desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Dagenham Dock

Wed 2024-02-28 15:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Dagenham Dock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
c2cSouthend Central16:25417:06London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central16:08
Pitsea16:2516:25
Stanford-Le-Hope16:3116:32
East Tilbury16:3516:35
Tilbury Town16:4116:41
Grays16:4416:47
Purfleet16:5316:54
Rainham (Essex)16:5917:01
Dagenham Dock17:0617:07
London Fenchurch Street17:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea16:48317:22London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea16:48
Stanford-Le-Hope16:5416:54
East Tilbury16:5816:58
Tilbury Town17:0417:04
Grays17:0717:08
Purfleet17:1317:13
Rainham (Essex)17:1817:19
Dagenham Dock17:2217:22
London Fenchurch Street17:44
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea17:17317:51London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea17:17
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2317:23
East Tilbury17:2717:27
Tilbury Town17:3317:33
Grays17:3617:37
Purfleet17:4217:42
Rainham (Essex)17:4717:48
Dagenham Dock17:5117:51
London Fenchurch Street18:12
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea17:32318:06London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea17:32
Stanford-Le-Hope17:3817:38
East Tilbury17:4217:42
Tilbury Town17:4817:48
Grays17:5117:51
Purfleet17:5717:57
Rainham (Essex)18:0218:02
Dagenham Dock18:0618:06
London Fenchurch Street18:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea18:03318:38London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea18:03
Stanford-Le-Hope18:0918:10
East Tilbury18:1318:13
Tilbury Town18:1918:19
Grays18:2218:23
Purfleet18:2818:29
Rainham (Essex)18:3418:34
Dagenham Dock18:3818:38
London Fenchurch Street19:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea18:47319:21London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea18:47
Stanford-Le-Hope18:5418:54
East Tilbury18:5718:57
Tilbury Town19:0319:03
Grays19:0619:07
Purfleet19:1219:12
Rainham (Essex)19:1719:18
Dagenham Dock19:2119:21
London Fenchurch Street19:42
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea19:18319:56London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea19:18
Stanford-Le-Hope19:2419:26
East Tilbury19:3019:30
Tilbury Town19:3619:37
Grays19:4019:41
Purfleet19:4719:47
Rainham (Essex)19:5219:52
Dagenham Dock19:5619:56
London Fenchurch Street20:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th February
c2cShoeburyness05:46406:21London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:20
Pitsea05:4505:46
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5205:52
East Tilbury05:5605:56
Tilbury Town06:0206:02
Grays06:0506:06
Purfleet06:1206:12
Rainham (Essex)06:1706:18
Dagenham Dock06:2106:21
London Fenchurch Street06:44
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Dagenham Dock stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Dagenham Dock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...