desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Chafford Hundred

Mon 2021-11-29 18:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Chafford Hundred
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
c2cPitsea18:27318:511London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea18:27
Stanford-Le-Hope18:3318:34
East Tilbury18:3718:37
Tilbury Town18:4318:43
Grays18:4618:47
Chafford Hundred18:5118:51
London Fenchurch Street19:28
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea18:59319:221London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea18:59
Stanford-Le-Hope19:0519:05
East Tilbury19:0919:09
Tilbury Town19:1519:15
Grays19:1919:19
Chafford Hundred19:2219:22
London Fenchurch Street19:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central19:29419:511London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central19:12
Pitsea19:2919:29
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3519:35
East Tilbury19:3819:38
Tilbury Town19:4419:44
Grays19:4719:47
Chafford Hundred19:5119:51
London Fenchurch Street20:24
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central19:59420:211London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central19:42
Pitsea19:5919:59
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0520:05
East Tilbury20:0820:08
Tilbury Town20:1420:14
Grays20:1720:17
Chafford Hundred20:2120:21
London Fenchurch Street20:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central20:29420:511London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central20:12
Pitsea20:2920:29
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3520:35
East Tilbury20:3820:38
Tilbury Town20:4420:44
Grays20:4720:47
Chafford Hundred20:5120:51
London Fenchurch Street21:24
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central20:59421:211London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central20:42
Pitsea20:5920:59
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0521:05
East Tilbury21:0821:08
Tilbury Town21:1421:14
Grays21:1721:17
Chafford Hundred21:2121:21
London Fenchurch Street21:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:29421:511London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:12
Pitsea21:2921:29
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35
East Tilbury21:3821:38
Tilbury Town21:4421:44
Grays21:4721:47
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51
London Fenchurch Street22:24
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:59422:211London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:42
Pitsea21:5921:59
Stanford-Le-Hope22:0522:05
East Tilbury22:0822:08
Tilbury Town22:1422:14
Grays22:1722:17
Chafford Hundred22:2122:21
London Fenchurch Street22:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Chafford Hundred timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..