desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Chafford Hundred

Tue 2022-01-18 22:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Chafford Hundred
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
c2cSouthend Central22:29422:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central22:12
Pitsea22:2922:29
Stanford-Le-Hope22:3522:35
East Tilbury22:3822:38
Tilbury Town22:4422:44
Grays22:4722:47
Chafford Hundred22:5122:51
London Liverpool Street23:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central22:59423:211UpminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central22:42
Pitsea22:5922:59
Stanford-Le-Hope23:0523:05
East Tilbury23:0823:08
Tilbury Town23:1423:14
Grays23:1723:18
Chafford Hundred23:2123:21
Upminster23:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central23:29423:511UpminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central23:12
Pitsea23:2923:29
Stanford-Le-Hope23:3523:35
East Tilbury23:3823:38
Tilbury Town23:4423:44
Grays23:4723:48
Chafford Hundred23:5123:51
Upminster00:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
c2cThorpe Bay04:28404:501London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:06
Pitsea04:2804:28
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34
East Tilbury04:3704:37
Tilbury Town04:4304:43
Grays04:4604:46
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
London Fenchurch Street05:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay04:56405:191London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:35
Pitsea04:5604:56
Stanford-Le-Hope05:0205:02
East Tilbury05:0605:06
Tilbury Town05:1205:12
Grays05:1505:15
Chafford Hundred05:1905:19
London Fenchurch Street05:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay05:29405:511London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay05:08
Pitsea05:2905:29
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3505:35
East Tilbury05:3805:38
Tilbury Town05:4405:44
Grays05:4705:47
Chafford Hundred05:5105:51
London Fenchurch Street06:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central06:28406:501London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central06:11
Pitsea06:2706:28
Stanford-Le-Hope06:3406:34
East Tilbury06:3706:37
Tilbury Town06:4306:43
Grays06:4606:47
Chafford Hundred06:5006:51
London Fenchurch Street07:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central09:29409:521London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central09:12
Pitsea09:2909:29
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3509:35
East Tilbury09:3809:38
Tilbury Town09:4409:44
Grays09:4709:48
Chafford Hundred09:5209:52
London Fenchurch Street10:25
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Chafford Hundred stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Chafford Hundred timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..