desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Barking

Sat 2018-12-15 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Barking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
c2cSouthend Central18:42419:235London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central18:25
Pitsea18:4218:42
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4818:48
East Tilbury18:5118:51
Tilbury Town18:5718:57
Grays19:0019:01
Chafford Hundred19:0519:05
Ockendon19:0919:09
Upminster19:1519:15
Barking19:2319:24
London Fenchurch Street19:40
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness18:48219:148London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness18:24
Pitsea18:4818:48
Basildon18:5218:52
Laindon18:5518:55
West Horndon19:0019:00
Upminster19:0519:05
Barking19:1419:14
London Liverpool Street19:32
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness19:03219:295London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness18:39
Pitsea19:0319:03
Basildon19:0719:07
Laindon19:1019:10
West Horndon19:1519:15
Upminster19:2019:21
Barking19:2919:29
London Fenchurch Street19:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central19:12419:535London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central18:55
Pitsea19:1219:12
Stanford-Le-Hope19:1819:18
East Tilbury19:2119:21
Tilbury Town19:2719:27
Grays19:3019:31
Chafford Hundred19:3519:35
Ockendon19:3919:39
Upminster19:4519:45
Barking19:5319:54
London Fenchurch Street20:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness19:18219:448London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness18:54
Pitsea19:1819:18
Basildon19:2219:22
Laindon19:2519:25
West Horndon19:3019:30
Upminster19:3519:35
Barking19:4419:44
London Liverpool Street20:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness19:33219:595London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness19:09
Pitsea19:3319:33
Basildon19:3719:37
Laindon19:4019:40
West Horndon19:4519:45
Upminster19:5019:51
Barking19:5919:59
London Fenchurch Street20:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central19:42420:235London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central19:25
Pitsea19:4219:42
Stanford-Le-Hope19:4819:48
East Tilbury19:5119:51
Tilbury Town19:5719:57
Grays20:0020:01
Chafford Hundred20:0520:05
Ockendon20:0920:09
Upminster20:1520:15
Barking20:2320:24
London Fenchurch Street20:40
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness19:48220:148London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness19:24
Pitsea19:4819:48
Basildon19:5219:52
Laindon19:5519:55
West Horndon20:0020:00
Upminster20:0520:05
Barking20:1420:14
London Liverpool Street20:32
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..