desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Barking

Sat 2019-02-16 11:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Barking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
c2cShoeburyness11:44412:248London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness11:18
Pitsea11:4411:44
Stanford-Le-Hope11:5011:50
East Tilbury11:5411:54
Tilbury Town12:0012:00
Grays12:0312:04
Purfleet12:1012:10
Rainham (Essex)12:1512:15
Dagenham Dock12:1912:19
Barking12:2412:25
London Liverpool Street12:42
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness11:46212:148London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness11:22
Pitsea11:4611:46
Basildon11:5011:50
Laindon11:5311:54
West Horndon11:5811:58
Upminster12:0312:05
Barking12:1412:14
London Liverpool Street12:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:01212:288London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness11:37
Pitsea12:0112:01
Basildon12:0512:05
Laindon12:0812:09
West Horndon12:1312:13
Upminster12:1812:19
Barking12:2812:29
London Liverpool Street12:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:14412:548London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness11:48
Pitsea12:1412:14
Stanford-Le-Hope12:2012:20
East Tilbury12:2412:24
Tilbury Town12:3012:30
Grays12:3312:34
Purfleet12:4012:40
Rainham (Essex)12:4512:45
Dagenham Dock12:4912:49
Barking12:5412:55
London Liverpool Street13:12
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:16212:448London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness11:52
Pitsea12:1612:16
Basildon12:2012:20
Laindon12:2312:24
West Horndon12:2812:28
Upminster12:3312:35
Barking12:4412:44
London Liverpool Street13:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:31212:588London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness12:07
Pitsea12:3112:31
Basildon12:3512:35
Laindon12:3812:39
West Horndon12:4312:43
Upminster12:4812:49
Barking12:5812:59
London Liverpool Street13:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:44413:248London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness12:18
Pitsea12:4412:44
Stanford-Le-Hope12:5012:50
East Tilbury12:5412:54
Tilbury Town13:0013:00
Grays13:0313:04
Purfleet13:1013:10
Rainham (Essex)13:1513:15
Dagenham Dock13:1913:19
Barking13:2413:25
London Liverpool Street13:42
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:46213:148London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness12:22
Pitsea12:4612:46
Basildon12:5012:50
Laindon12:5312:54
West Horndon12:5812:58
Upminster13:0313:05
Barking13:1413:14
London Liverpool Street13:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..