desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Barking

Tue 2024-06-18 02:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Barking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
c2cThorpe Bay04:28405:085London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:06
Pitsea04:2804:28
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34
East Tilbury04:3704:37
Tilbury Town04:4304:43
Grays04:4604:46
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
Ockendon04:5404:54
Upminster05:0005:00
Barking05:0805:08
London Fenchurch Street05:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness04:40205:055London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness04:15
Pitsea04:4004:40
Basildon04:4404:44
Laindon04:4704:47
West Horndon04:5104:51
Upminster04:5604:57
Barking05:0505:05
London Fenchurch Street05:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay04:56405:385London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:35
Pitsea04:5604:56
Stanford-Le-Hope05:0205:02
East Tilbury05:0605:06
Tilbury Town05:1205:12
Grays05:1505:15
Chafford Hundred05:1905:19
Ockendon05:2305:23
Upminster05:2905:30
Barking05:3805:38
London Fenchurch Street05:53
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness05:23205:495London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness04:59
Pitsea05:2305:23
Basildon05:2705:27
Laindon05:3005:31
West Horndon05:3505:35
Upminster05:4005:41
Barking05:4905:49
London Fenchurch Street06:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay05:29406:105London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay05:08
Pitsea05:2905:29
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3505:35
East Tilbury05:3905:39
Tilbury Town05:4505:45
Grays05:4805:48
Chafford Hundred05:5105:51
Ockendon05:5505:55
Upminster06:0106:02
Barking06:1006:10
London Fenchurch Street06:25
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness05:38206:045London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:13
Pitsea05:3805:38
Basildon05:4205:42
Laindon05:4505:46
West Horndon05:5005:50
Upminster05:5505:56
Barking06:0406:04
London Fenchurch Street06:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness05:46406:278London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:20
Pitsea05:4505:46
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5205:52
East Tilbury05:5605:56
Tilbury Town06:0206:02
Grays06:0506:06
Purfleet06:1206:12
Rainham (Essex)06:1706:18
Dagenham Dock06:2106:21
Barking06:2706:27
London Fenchurch Street06:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness05:52206:185London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:28
Pitsea05:5205:52
Basildon05:5605:56
Laindon05:5906:00
West Horndon06:0406:04
Upminster06:0906:10
Barking06:1806:18
London Fenchurch Street06:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Barking stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Barking timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...