desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Wigan North Western

Thu 2022-01-20 17:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Wigan North Western
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:4818:135Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:36
Prescot17:4817:48
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Thatto Heath17:5317:53
St Helens Central17:5717:57
Garswood18:0418:04
Bryn18:0718:07
Wigan North Western18:1318:14
Blackpool North19:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:0418:316Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:45
Prescot18:0418:04
Eccleston Park18:0618:06
Thatto Heath18:0918:09
St Helens Central18:1218:13
Garswood18:1918:19
Bryn18:2218:22
Wigan North Western18:31
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:0419:316Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:45
Prescot19:0419:04
Eccleston Park19:0619:06
Thatto Heath19:0919:09
St Helens Central19:1219:13
Garswood19:1919:19
Bryn19:2219:22
Wigan North Western19:31
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:0420:346Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
Prescot20:0420:04
Eccleston Park20:0620:06
Thatto Heath20:0920:09
St Helens Central20:1220:13
Garswood20:1920:19
Bryn20:2220:22
Wigan North Western20:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:0521:336Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:46
Prescot21:0521:05
Eccleston Park21:0721:07
Thatto Heath21:1021:10
St Helens Central21:1321:14
Garswood21:2021:20
Bryn21:2321:23
Wigan North Western21:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:3421:595PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:15
Prescot21:3421:34
Eccleston Park21:3621:36
Thatto Heath21:3921:39
St Helens Central21:4221:43
Garswood21:4921:49
Bryn21:5221:52
Wigan North Western21:5921:59
Preston22:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:3423:015Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:15
Prescot22:3422:34
Eccleston Park22:3622:36
Thatto Heath22:3922:39
St Helens Central22:4222:44
Garswood22:5022:51
Bryn22:5422:54
Wigan North Western23:0123:01
Blackpool North23:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street23:3400:065PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:15
Prescot23:3423:34
Eccleston Park23:3623:37
Thatto Heath23:3923:39
St Helens Central23:4323:43
Garswood23:5023:50
Bryn23:5523:55
Wigan North Western00:0600:06
Preston00:27
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prescot and Wigan North Western stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..