desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Wigan North Western

Wed 2024-02-28 16:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Wigan North Western
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:3517:066Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:15
Prescot16:3516:35
Eccleston Park16:3816:38
Thatto Heath16:4116:41
St Helens Central16:4516:45
Garswood16:5216:52
Bryn16:5516:56
Wigan North Western17:06
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:0417:326Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:45
Prescot17:0417:04
Eccleston Park17:0617:06
Thatto Heath17:0917:09
St Helens Central17:1217:13
Garswood17:1917:19
Bryn17:2217:23
Wigan North Western17:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:2217:496Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:08
Prescot17:2117:22
Eccleston Park17:2417:24
Thatto Heath17:2717:27
St Helens Central17:3117:31
Garswood17:3817:38
Bryn17:4117:42
Wigan North Western17:4917:50
Blackpool North18:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:3318:006Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:13
Prescot17:3217:33
Eccleston Park17:3517:35
Thatto Heath17:3817:38
St Helens Central17:4117:42
Garswood17:4817:48
Bryn17:5117:51
Wigan North Western18:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:0418:326Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:45
Prescot18:0418:04
Eccleston Park18:0618:06
Thatto Heath18:0918:09
St Helens Central18:1218:13
Garswood18:1918:19
Bryn18:2218:23
Wigan North Western18:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:3219:036Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:13
Prescot18:3218:32
Eccleston Park18:3518:35
Thatto Heath18:3818:38
St Helens Central18:4218:42
Garswood18:4918:49
Bryn18:5218:53
Wigan North Western19:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:0519:356Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:45
Prescot19:0419:05
Eccleston Park19:0719:07
Thatto Heath19:1019:10
St Helens Central19:1419:14
Garswood19:2119:21
Bryn19:2419:24
Wigan North Western19:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:3420:046Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:14
Prescot19:3419:34
Eccleston Park19:3619:36
Thatto Heath19:3919:39
St Helens Central19:4319:43
Garswood19:5019:50
Bryn19:5319:54
Wigan North Western20:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prescot and Wigan North Western stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...