desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park

Wed 2022-01-26 16:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
NorthernWigan North Western17:2217:372Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western16:56
Prescot17:2117:22
Huyton17:2817:28
Roby17:3017:31
Broad Green17:3417:34
Wavertree Technology Park17:3717:37
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western18:0218:132Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western17:38
Prescot18:0218:02
Huyton18:0618:07
Roby18:0918:09
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western19:2619:402Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western19:00
Prescot19:2519:26
Huyton19:3119:31
Roby19:3319:34
Broad Green19:3719:37
Wavertree Technology Park19:4019:40
Liverpool Lime Street19:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western21:1821:312Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western20:52
Prescot21:1721:18
Huyton21:2221:22
Roby21:2421:25
Broad Green21:2821:28
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western22:2822:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western22:02
Prescot22:2722:28
Huyton22:3222:32
Roby22:3422:35
Broad Green22:3822:38
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North23:2923:422Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:18
Prescot23:2923:29
Huyton23:3323:34
Roby23:3623:36
Broad Green23:3923:39
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernWigan North Western06:0006:132Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western05:35
Prescot05:5906:00
Huyton06:0406:04
Roby06:0606:07
Broad Green06:1006:10
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western06:4707:022Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western06:21
Prescot06:4606:47
Huyton06:5106:51
Roby06:5306:54
Broad Green06:5706:57
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prescot and Wavertree Technology Park stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Wavertree Technology Park timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..