desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park

Wed 2024-02-21 07:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
NorthernWigan North Western07:4908:042Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:21
Prescot07:4807:49
Huyton07:5507:55
Roby07:5707:58
Broad Green08:0108:01
Wavertree Technology Park08:0408:05
Liverpool Lime Street08:16
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:1808:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:52
Prescot08:1808:18
Huyton08:2208:23
Roby08:2508:25
Broad Green08:2808:29
Wavertree Technology Park08:3208:32
Liverpool Lime Street08:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:4709:042Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western08:21
Prescot08:4608:47
Huyton08:5508:55
Roby08:5708:58
Broad Green09:0109:01
Wavertree Technology Park09:0409:04
Liverpool Lime Street09:12
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:1609:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:03
Prescot09:1609:16
Huyton09:2209:22
Roby09:2509:25
Broad Green09:2809:29
Wavertree Technology Park09:3209:32
Liverpool Lime Street09:44
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western09:4710:022Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:21
Prescot09:4609:47
Huyton09:5309:53
Roby09:5509:56
Broad Green09:5909:59
Wavertree Technology Park10:0210:02
Liverpool Lime Street10:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western10:1910:342Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:53
Prescot10:1910:19
Huyton10:2510:25
Roby10:2710:28
Broad Green10:3110:31
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:35
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western10:4610:592Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:21
Prescot10:4610:46
Huyton10:5010:51
Roby10:5310:53
Broad Green10:5610:56
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western11:1911:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:52
Prescot11:1811:19
Huyton11:2311:23
Roby11:2511:26
Broad Green11:2911:29
Wavertree Technology Park11:3211:33
Liverpool Lime Street11:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prescot and Wavertree Technology Park stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Wavertree Technology Park timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...