desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street

Tue 2022-01-18 14:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernWigan North Western14:1814:404Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western13:53
Prescot14:1814:18
Huyton14:2214:23
Roby14:2514:25
Broad Green14:2814:28
Wavertree Technology Park14:3114:31
Edge Hill14:3414:34
Liverpool Lime Street14:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western15:1815:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western14:52
Prescot15:1715:18
Huyton15:2315:23
Roby15:2515:26
Broad Green15:2915:29
Wavertree Technology Park15:3215:32
Edge Hill15:3515:35
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western16:1816:404Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western15:51
Prescot16:1816:18
Huyton16:2216:23
Roby16:2516:25
Broad Green16:2816:28
Wavertree Technology Park16:3116:31
Edge Hill16:3416:34
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western17:2217:441Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western16:56
Prescot17:2117:22
Huyton17:2817:28
Roby17:3017:31
Broad Green17:3417:34
Wavertree Technology Park17:3717:37
Edge Hill17:4017:40
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western18:0218:214Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western17:38
Prescot18:0218:02
Huyton18:0618:07
Roby18:0918:09
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western19:2619:494Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western19:00
Prescot19:2519:26
Huyton19:3119:31
Roby19:3319:34
Broad Green19:3719:37
Wavertree Technology Park19:4019:40
Edge Hill19:4419:44
Liverpool Lime Street19:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western21:1821:401Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western20:52
Prescot21:1721:18
Huyton21:2221:22
Roby21:2421:25
Broad Green21:2821:28
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31
Edge Hill21:3421:34
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western22:2822:501Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western22:02
Prescot22:2722:28
Huyton22:3222:32
Roby22:3422:35
Broad Green22:3822:38
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41
Edge Hill22:4422:44
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prescot and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..