desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Edge Hill

Wed 2024-02-21 13:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Edge Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
NorthernWigan North Western14:1914:362Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western13:53
Prescot14:1914:19
Huyton14:2314:24
Roby14:2614:26
Broad Green14:2914:30
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33
Edge Hill14:3614:37
Liverpool Lime Street14:43
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western14:4715:032Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western14:21
Prescot14:4614:47
Huyton14:5114:51
Roby14:5314:54
Broad Green14:5714:57
Wavertree Technology Park15:0015:00
Edge Hill15:0315:03
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western15:1815:352Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western14:52
Prescot15:1815:18
Huyton15:2215:23
Roby15:2515:25
Broad Green15:2815:29
Wavertree Technology Park15:3215:32
Edge Hill15:3515:36
Liverpool Lime Street15:43
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western15:4716:032Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western15:21
Prescot15:4615:47
Huyton15:5115:51
Roby15:5315:54
Broad Green15:5715:57
Wavertree Technology Park16:0016:00
Edge Hill16:0316:03
Liverpool Lime Street16:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western16:1916:382Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western15:53
Prescot16:1816:19
Huyton16:2516:25
Roby16:2716:28
Broad Green16:3116:31
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:35
Edge Hill16:3816:38
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western16:4717:032Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western16:21
Prescot16:4616:47
Huyton16:5116:51
Roby16:5316:54
Broad Green16:5716:57
Wavertree Technology Park17:0017:00
Edge Hill17:0317:04
Liverpool Lime Street17:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western17:2017:382Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western16:54
Prescot17:2017:20
Huyton17:2617:27
Roby17:2917:29
Broad Green17:3217:32
Wavertree Technology Park17:3517:35
Edge Hill17:3817:38
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western17:4718:052Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western17:21
Prescot17:4617:47
Huyton17:5317:53
Roby17:5517:56
Broad Green17:5917:59
Wavertree Technology Park18:0218:02
Edge Hill18:0518:05
Liverpool Lime Street18:09
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prescot and Edge Hill stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Edge Hill timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...