desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Bryn

Sun 2024-02-25 19:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Bryn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:3020:48Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:12
Prescot20:3020:30
Eccleston Park20:3220:32
Thatto Heath20:3520:35
St Helens Central20:3820:39
Garswood20:4520:45
Bryn20:4820:48
Blackpool North21:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:2921:48Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:12
Prescot21:2921:29
Eccleston Park21:3221:32
Thatto Heath21:3421:34
St Helens Central21:3821:38
Garswood21:4521:45
Bryn21:4821:48
Blackpool North22:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:3322:51PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:15
Prescot22:3322:33
Eccleston Park22:3522:35
Thatto Heath22:3822:38
St Helens Central22:4122:42
Garswood22:4822:48
Bryn22:5122:52
Preston23:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street23:3323:51Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:15
Prescot23:3323:33
Eccleston Park23:3523:35
Thatto Heath23:3823:38
St Helens Central23:4123:42
Garswood23:4823:48
Bryn23:5123:51
Blackpool North00:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th February
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:0506:23Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Prescot06:0506:05
Eccleston Park06:0706:07
Thatto Heath06:1006:10
St Helens Central06:1306:14
Garswood06:2006:20
Bryn06:2306:23
Wigan North Western06:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:3506:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:14
Prescot06:3506:35
Eccleston Park06:3706:37
Thatto Heath06:4006:40
St Helens Central06:4306:44
Garswood06:5006:50
Bryn06:5306:53
Wigan North Western07:03
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:0407:23Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
Prescot07:0407:04
Eccleston Park07:0607:06
Thatto Heath07:0907:09
St Helens Central07:1207:13
Garswood07:1907:19
Bryn07:2307:23
Wigan North Western07:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:3407:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:15
Prescot07:3407:34
Eccleston Park07:3707:37
Thatto Heath07:3907:39
St Helens Central07:4307:43
Garswood07:5007:50
Bryn07:5307:53
Wigan North Western08:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prescot and Bryn stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Bryn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...