desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prescot to Bryn

Tue 2022-01-18 23:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prescot to Bryn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street23:3423:55PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:15
Prescot23:3423:34
Eccleston Park23:3623:37
Thatto Heath23:3923:39
St Helens Central23:4323:43
Garswood23:5023:50
Bryn23:5523:55
Preston00:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:0506:23Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Prescot06:0506:05
Eccleston Park06:0706:07
Thatto Heath06:1006:10
St Helens Central06:1306:14
Garswood06:2006:20
Bryn06:2306:23
Wigan North Western06:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:1807:36Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:00
Prescot07:1807:18
Eccleston Park07:2007:20
Thatto Heath07:2307:23
St Helens Central07:2607:27
Garswood07:3307:33
Bryn07:3607:36
Wigan North Western07:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:0408:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
Prescot08:0308:04
Eccleston Park08:0608:06
Thatto Heath08:0908:09
St Helens Central08:1208:13
Garswood08:1908:19
Bryn08:2208:22
Wigan North Western08:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:0409:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
Prescot09:0409:04
Eccleston Park09:0609:06
Thatto Heath09:0909:09
St Helens Central09:1209:13
Garswood09:1909:19
Bryn09:2209:22
Wigan North Western09:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:0410:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:45
Prescot10:0410:04
Eccleston Park10:0610:06
Thatto Heath10:0910:09
St Helens Central10:1210:13
Garswood10:1910:19
Bryn10:2210:22
Wigan North Western10:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:0411:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:45
Prescot11:0411:04
Eccleston Park11:0611:06
Thatto Heath11:0911:09
St Helens Central11:1211:13
Garswood11:1911:19
Bryn11:2211:22
Wigan North Western11:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:0412:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:45
Prescot12:0412:04
Eccleston Park12:0612:06
Thatto Heath12:0912:09
St Helens Central12:1212:13
Garswood12:1912:19
Bryn12:2212:22
Wigan North Western12:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prescot and Bryn stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Prescot timetables
None
Other Bryn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..