desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perry Barr to Wolverhampton

Wed 2024-02-21 15:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perry Barr to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
London MidlandWalsall15:5116:375WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall15:37
Perry Barr15:5015:51
Witton (West Midlands)15:5315:53
Aston15:5615:57
Duddeston15:5915:59
Birmingham New Street16:0416:11
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1716:17
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:20
Sandwell & Dudley16:2216:23
Dudley Port16:2616:27
Tipton16:2916:29
Coseley16:3216:32
Wolverhampton16:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWalsall16:2117:075WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall16:07
Perry Barr16:2016:21
Witton (West Midlands)16:2316:23
Aston16:2616:27
Duddeston16:2916:29
Birmingham New Street16:3416:41
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4716:47
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4916:50
Sandwell & Dudley16:5216:53
Dudley Port16:5616:57
Tipton16:5916:59
Coseley17:0217:02
Wolverhampton17:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWalsall16:5117:375WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall16:37
Perry Barr16:5016:51
Witton (West Midlands)16:5316:53
Aston16:5616:57
Duddeston16:5916:59
Birmingham New Street17:0417:11
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1717:17
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1917:20
Sandwell & Dudley17:2217:23
Dudley Port17:2617:27
Tipton17:2917:29
Coseley17:3217:32
Wolverhampton17:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWalsall17:2118:075WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall17:07
Perry Barr17:2017:21
Witton (West Midlands)17:2317:23
Aston17:2617:27
Duddeston17:2917:29
Birmingham New Street17:3417:41
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4717:47
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4917:50
Sandwell & Dudley17:5217:53
Dudley Port17:5617:57
Tipton17:5917:59
Coseley18:0218:02
Wolverhampton18:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWalsall17:5118:375WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall17:37
Perry Barr17:5017:51
Witton (West Midlands)17:5317:53
Aston17:5617:57
Duddeston17:5917:59
Birmingham New Street18:0418:11
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1718:17
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:20
Sandwell & Dudley18:2218:23
Dudley Port18:2618:27
Tipton18:2918:29
Coseley18:3218:32
Wolverhampton18:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWalsall18:2119:075WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall18:07
Perry Barr18:2018:21
Witton (West Midlands)18:2318:23
Aston18:2618:27
Duddeston18:2918:29
Birmingham New Street18:3418:41
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4718:47
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4918:50
Sandwell & Dudley18:5218:53
Dudley Port18:5618:57
Tipton18:5918:59
Coseley19:0219:02
Wolverhampton19:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWalsall18:5119:375WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall18:37
Perry Barr18:5018:51
Witton (West Midlands)18:5318:53
Aston18:5618:57
Duddeston18:5918:59
Birmingham New Street19:0419:11
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1719:17
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:20
Sandwell & Dudley19:2219:23
Dudley Port19:2619:27
Tipton19:2919:29
Coseley19:3219:32
Wolverhampton19:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWalsall19:2120:075WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall19:07
Perry Barr19:2019:21
Witton (West Midlands)19:2319:23
Aston19:2619:27
Duddeston19:2919:29
Birmingham New Street19:3419:41
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4719:47
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4919:50
Sandwell & Dudley19:5219:53
Dudley Port19:5619:57
Tipton19:5919:59
Coseley20:0220:02
Wolverhampton20:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Perry Barr and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Other Perry Barr timetables
None
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...