desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perry Barr to Rugeley Town

Thu 2024-02-29 06:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perry Barr to Rugeley Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London MidlandWolverhampton22:4223:22Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton21:48
Perry Barr22:4222:42
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4722:48
Walsall22:5622:56
Bloxwich23:0223:02
Bloxwich North23:0423:04
Landywood23:0823:08
Cannock23:1123:12
Hednesford23:1523:16
Rugeley Town23:2223:22
Rugeley Trent Valley23:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Friday, 1st March
London MidlandWolverhampton06:1206:56Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton05:30
Perry Barr06:1206:12
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19
Bescot Stadium06:2306:23
Walsall06:2906:29
Bloxwich06:3506:36
Bloxwich North06:3706:38
Landywood06:4106:42
Cannock06:4506:46
Hednesford06:4906:50
Rugeley Town06:5606:56
Rugeley Trent Valley07:00
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton22:4223:22Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton21:48
Perry Barr22:4222:42
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4722:48
Walsall22:5622:56
Bloxwich23:0223:02
Bloxwich North23:0423:04
Landywood23:0823:08
Cannock23:1123:12
Hednesford23:1523:16
Rugeley Town23:2223:22
Rugeley Trent Valley23:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:3400:15Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:22
Perry Barr23:3423:34
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3723:38
Tame Bridge Parkway23:4123:42
Bescot Stadium23:4423:44
Walsall23:4923:49
Bloxwich23:5523:55
Bloxwich North23:5723:57
Landywood00:0100:01
Cannock00:0500:05
Hednesford00:0900:09
Rugeley Town00:1500:16
Rugeley Trent Valley00:20
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Perry Barr and Rugeley Town stations
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Other Perry Barr timetables
None
Other Rugeley Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...