desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Wetheral

Tue 2018-11-20 23:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Wetheral
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
NorthernNewcastle06:4907:47Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Prudhoe06:4806:49
Hexham07:0007:01
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10
Bardon Mill07:1607:16
Haltwhistle07:2307:24
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39
Wetheral07:4707:48
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:2408:27CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough05:47
Prudhoe07:2407:24
Stocksfield07:2907:29
Riding Mill07:3307:33
Corbridge07:3707:37
Hexham07:4207:43
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18
Wetheral08:2708:27
Carlisle08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn09:3310:31CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:18
Prudhoe09:3209:33
Hexham09:4709:47
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56
Haltwhistle10:0710:08
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2310:23
Wetheral10:3110:32
Carlisle10:40
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:3311:30CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle10:13
Prudhoe10:3310:33
Hexham10:4610:46
Haydon Bridge10:5510:55
Haltwhistle11:0611:07
Brampton (Cumbria)11:2211:22
Wetheral11:3011:31
Carlisle11:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle12:3513:31CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:16
Prudhoe12:3512:35
Hexham12:4712:47
Haydon Bridge12:5612:56
Haltwhistle13:0713:08
Brampton (Cumbria)13:2313:23
Wetheral13:3113:32
Carlisle13:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:3515:31CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:15
Prudhoe14:3514:35
Hexham14:4714:47
Haydon Bridge14:5614:56
Haltwhistle15:0715:08
Brampton (Cumbria)15:2315:23
Wetheral15:3115:32
Carlisle15:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle16:3517:31CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:15
Prudhoe16:3516:35
Hexham16:4716:47
Haydon Bridge16:5616:56
Haltwhistle17:0717:08
Brampton (Cumbria)17:2317:23
Wetheral17:3117:32
Carlisle17:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe17:1818:23CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Prudhoe17:1817:18
Stocksfield17:2317:23
Riding Mill17:2717:27
Corbridge17:3117:31
Hexham17:3617:37
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46
Bardon Mill17:5217:52
Haltwhistle17:5917:59
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15
Wetheral18:2318:24
Carlisle18:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Wetheral timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..