desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Wetheral

Thu 2019-01-17 10:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Wetheral
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
NorthernNewcastle12:3513:31CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:16
Prudhoe12:3512:35
Hexham12:4712:47
Haydon Bridge12:5612:56
Haltwhistle13:0713:08
Brampton (Cumbria)13:2313:23
Wetheral13:3113:32
Carlisle13:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:3515:31CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:15
Prudhoe14:3514:35
Hexham14:4714:47
Haydon Bridge14:5614:56
Haltwhistle15:0715:08
Brampton (Cumbria)15:2315:23
Wetheral15:3115:32
Carlisle15:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle16:3517:31CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:15
Prudhoe16:3516:35
Hexham16:4716:47
Haydon Bridge16:5616:56
Haltwhistle17:0717:08
Brampton (Cumbria)17:2317:23
Wetheral17:3117:32
Carlisle17:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe17:1818:23CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:19
Prudhoe17:1817:18
Stocksfield17:2317:23
Riding Mill17:2717:27
Corbridge17:3117:31
Hexham17:3617:37
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46
Bardon Mill17:5217:52
Haltwhistle17:5917:59
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15
Wetheral18:2318:24
Carlisle18:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth17:4618:51CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth16:52
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Stocksfield17:5017:50
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0418:04
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13
Bardon Mill18:1918:20
Haltwhistle18:2718:27
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42
Wetheral18:5118:51
Carlisle19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth18:4619:51CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:51
Prudhoe18:4518:46
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59
Hexham19:0419:04
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13
Bardon Mill19:1919:20
Haltwhistle19:2719:27
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43
Wetheral19:5119:51
Carlisle20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth19:4620:51CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth18:54
Prudhoe19:4519:46
Stocksfield19:5019:50
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0420:04
Haydon Bridge20:1320:13
Bardon Mill20:1920:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:27
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4220:43
Wetheral20:5120:51
Carlisle21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth21:4622:51CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth21:00
Prudhoe21:4521:46
Stocksfield21:5021:50
Riding Mill21:5421:55
Corbridge21:5921:59
Hexham22:0422:04
Haydon Bridge22:1322:13
Bardon Mill22:1922:20
Haltwhistle22:2722:27
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4222:42
Wetheral22:5122:51
Carlisle23:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Wetheral timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..