desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Wetheral

Sat 2022-01-22 06:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Wetheral
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
NorthernNewcastle06:4407:45CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:20
Prudhoe06:4306:44
Stocksfield06:4806:48
Hexham06:5806:59
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Bardon Mill07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2107:22
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Wetheral07:4507:46
Carlisle08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle07:4908:48CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle07:25
Prudhoe07:4807:49
Hexham08:0108:02
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11
Bardon Mill08:1708:17
Haltwhistle08:2408:25
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Wetheral08:4808:49
Carlisle08:59
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:2509:21CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:22
Prudhoe08:2508:25
Hexham08:3808:38
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47
Haltwhistle08:5808:59
Wetheral09:2109:21
Carlisle09:34
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChathill08:4609:50CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill07:08
Prudhoe08:4508:46
Stocksfield08:5008:50
Riding Mill08:5408:55
Corbridge08:5908:59
Hexham09:0509:05
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15
Bardon Mill09:2109:21
Haltwhistle09:2809:28
Wetheral09:5009:51
Carlisle10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:0711:06CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle09:46
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Hexham10:2110:22
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31
Haltwhistle10:4210:42
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57
Wetheral11:0611:07
Carlisle11:16
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle12:1213:16CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle11:50
Prudhoe12:1112:12
Hexham12:3012:32
Haydon Bridge12:4112:41
Haltwhistle12:5212:53
Brampton (Cumbria)13:0813:08
Wetheral13:1613:17
Carlisle13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle12:5913:56CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:39
Prudhoe12:5812:59
Hexham13:1013:11
Haydon Bridge13:2013:20
Bardon Mill13:2613:26
Haltwhistle13:3313:34
Wetheral13:5613:56
Carlisle14:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle13:5914:58CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:40
Prudhoe13:5813:59
Hexham14:1114:12
Haydon Bridge14:2114:21
Bardon Mill14:2714:27
Haltwhistle14:3414:35
Brampton (Cumbria)14:5014:50
Wetheral14:5814:59
Carlisle15:08
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Wetheral stations
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Wetheral timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..