desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Sunderland

Wed 2022-01-26 18:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Sunderland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
NorthernHexham18:1719:051MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham17:59
Prudhoe18:1618:17
Wylam18:2118:21
Blaydon18:2718:27
Metrocentre18:3218:32
Dunston18:3518:35
Newcastle18:4218:45
Heworth18:5118:52
Sunderland19:0519:06
Middlesbrough20:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham19:1320:051MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham18:56
Prudhoe19:1319:13
Wylam19:1819:18
Blaydon19:2319:24
Metrocentre19:2819:29
Dunston19:3219:32
Newcastle19:3919:45
Heworth19:5119:52
Sunderland20:0520:06
Middlesbrough21:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham20:1821:051MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham20:00
Prudhoe20:1720:18
Wylam20:2220:22
Blaydon20:2820:28
Metrocentre20:3320:33
Newcastle20:4220:45
Heworth20:5120:52
Sunderland21:0521:06
Middlesbrough22:05
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle21:1822:051MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle20:09
Prudhoe21:1821:18
Wylam21:2321:23
Blaydon21:2821:29
Metrocentre21:3321:34
Newcastle21:4321:45
Heworth21:5121:52
Sunderland22:0522:05
Middlesbrough23:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernHexham06:2607:121SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Prudhoe06:2606:26
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3606:37
Metrocentre06:4106:41
Dunston06:4406:45
Newcastle06:5106:53
Heworth06:5907:00
Sunderland07:1207:12
Saltburn08:38
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:1008:001NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:57
Prudhoe07:0907:10
Wylam07:1407:15
Blaydon07:2007:21
Metrocentre07:2507:26
Dunston07:2907:29
Newcastle07:3607:40
Heworth07:4607:47
Sunderland08:0008:01
Nunthorpe09:12
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:1311:011NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:56
Prudhoe10:1310:13
Wylam10:1810:18
Blaydon10:2310:24
Metrocentre10:2810:29
Dunston10:3210:32
Newcastle10:3910:40
Heworth10:4710:47
Sunderland11:0111:02
Nunthorpe12:13
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:1212:011BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:55
Prudhoe11:1211:12
Wylam11:1711:17
Blaydon11:2211:23
Metrocentre11:2711:28
Dunston11:3111:31
Newcastle11:3811:40
Heworth11:4711:47
Sunderland12:0112:02
Battersby13:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Sunderland stations
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Sunderland timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..