desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Seaton Carew

Fri 2018-07-20 06:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Seaton Carew
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
NorthernHexham06:2707:421SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3706:37
Metrocentre06:4206:42
Dunston06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5206:54
Heworth07:0007:01
Sunderland07:1307:14
Seaham07:2107:21
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Seaton Carew07:4207:42
Saltburn08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham07:0608:291NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48
Sunderland08:0108:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1410:291NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0110:01
Seaham10:0810:08
Hartlepool10:2410:25
Seaton Carew10:2910:29
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:1511:291NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:57
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19
Blaydon10:2510:25
Metrocentre10:3010:30
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4710:48
Sunderland11:0111:01
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Seaton Carew11:2911:29
Nunthorpe12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:1512:291DanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:57
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Wylam11:1911:19
Blaydon11:2511:25
Metrocentre11:3011:30
Newcastle11:3911:41
Heworth11:4711:48
Sunderland12:0112:01
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2412:25
Seaton Carew12:2912:29
Danby13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham12:1513:291MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham11:57
Prudhoe12:1412:15
Wylam12:1912:19
Blaydon12:2512:25
Metrocentre12:3012:30
Newcastle12:3912:41
Heworth12:4712:48
Sunderland13:0113:01
Seaham13:0913:09
Hartlepool13:2413:25
Seaton Carew13:2913:29
Middlesbrough13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:1514:331NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:57
Prudhoe13:1413:15
Wylam13:1913:19
Blaydon13:2513:25
Metrocentre13:3013:30
Newcastle13:3913:41
Heworth13:4713:48
Sunderland14:0114:03
Seaham14:1014:10
Hartlepool14:2814:28
Seaton Carew14:3314:33
Nunthorpe15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham15:1516:291BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham14:57
Prudhoe15:1415:15
Wylam15:1915:19
Blaydon15:2515:25
Metrocentre15:2915:30
Newcastle15:3915:41
Heworth15:4715:48
Sunderland16:0116:01
Seaham16:0916:09
Hartlepool16:2416:25
Seaton Carew16:2916:29
Battersby17:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Seaton Carew stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prudhoe and Seaton Carew stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..