desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Nunthorpe

Fri 2018-07-20 07:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Nunthorpe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
NorthernHexham07:0609:092NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48
Sunderland08:0108:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29
Billingham08:3608:36
Stockton08:4308:43
Thornaby08:4808:48
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59
Marton09:0209:02
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1411:092NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0110:01
Seaham10:0810:08
Hartlepool10:2410:25
Seaton Carew10:2910:29
Billingham10:3610:36
Stockton10:4310:43
Thornaby10:4810:48
Middlesbrough10:5410:55
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59
Marton11:0211:02
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:1512:092NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:57
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19
Blaydon10:2510:25
Metrocentre10:3010:30
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4710:48
Sunderland11:0111:01
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Seaton Carew11:2911:29
Billingham11:3611:36
Stockton11:4311:43
Thornaby11:4811:48
Middlesbrough11:5411:55
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59
Marton12:0212:02
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05
Nunthorpe12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:1513:092DanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:57
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Wylam11:1911:19
Blaydon11:2511:25
Metrocentre11:3011:30
Newcastle11:3911:41
Heworth11:4711:48
Sunderland12:0112:01
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2412:25
Seaton Carew12:2912:29
Billingham12:3612:36
Stockton12:4312:43
Thornaby12:4812:48
Middlesbrough12:5412:55
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59
Marton13:0213:02
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05
Nunthorpe13:0913:13
Danby13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:1515:122NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:57
Prudhoe13:1413:15
Wylam13:1913:19
Blaydon13:2513:25
Metrocentre13:3013:30
Newcastle13:3913:41
Heworth13:4713:48
Sunderland14:0114:03
Seaham14:1014:10
Hartlepool14:2814:28
Seaton Carew14:3314:33
Billingham14:3914:40
Stockton14:4714:47
Thornaby14:5214:52
Middlesbrough14:5814:58
James Cook University Hospital15:0315:03
Marton15:0515:06
Gypsy Lane15:0915:09
Nunthorpe15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham15:1517:132BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham14:57
Prudhoe15:1415:15
Wylam15:1915:19
Blaydon15:2515:25
Metrocentre15:2915:30
Newcastle15:3915:41
Heworth15:4715:48
Sunderland16:0116:01
Seaham16:0916:09
Hartlepool16:2416:25
Seaton Carew16:2916:29
Billingham16:3616:36
Stockton16:4316:43
Thornaby16:4816:48
Middlesbrough16:5417:00
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04
Marton17:0717:07
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10
Nunthorpe17:1317:17
Battersby17:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham17:1519:092NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:57
Prudhoe17:1417:15
Wylam17:1917:19
Blaydon17:2517:25
Metrocentre17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3917:41
Heworth17:4717:48
Sunderland18:0118:01
Seaham18:0918:09
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Seaton Carew18:2918:29
Billingham18:3618:36
Stockton18:4318:43
Thornaby18:4818:48
Middlesbrough18:5418:55
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59
Marton19:0219:02
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05
Nunthorpe19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
NorthernHexham07:0609:092NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:36
Heworth07:4207:42
Sunderland07:5508:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29
Billingham08:3608:36
Stockton08:4308:43
Thornaby08:4808:48
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59
Marton09:0209:02
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Nunthorpe stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prudhoe and Nunthorpe stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..