desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Newcastle

Thu 2018-07-19 23:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Newcastle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernHexham23:5900:235NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham23:42
Prudhoe23:5923:59
Wylam00:0400:04
Metrocentre00:1300:13
Newcastle00:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernHexham06:2706:525SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3706:37
Metrocentre06:4206:42
Dunston06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5206:54
Saltburn08:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham07:0607:326NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:41
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:4208:082MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:30
Prudhoe07:4207:42
Wylam07:4707:47
Blaydon07:5207:53
Metrocentre07:5707:58
Dunston08:0108:01
Newcastle08:0808:20
Morpeth08:42
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumfries08:0808:387NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumfries06:18
Prudhoe08:0808:08
Wylam08:1308:13
Blaydon08:1808:19
Metrocentre08:2408:25
Dunston08:2808:28
Newcastle08:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham08:4309:048NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham08:25
Prudhoe08:4208:43
Metrocentre08:5408:55
Newcastle09:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPrudhoe08:5209:174MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Prudhoe08:52
Wylam08:5708:57
Blaydon09:0209:03
Metrocentre09:0709:08
Dunston09:1109:11
Newcastle09:1709:20
Morpeth09:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1409:395NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..