desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Newcastle

Sat 2022-01-22 06:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Newcastle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
NorthernHexham06:5507:207NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:37
Prudhoe06:5406:55
Wylam06:5906:59
Blaydon07:0507:05
Metrocentre07:1007:10
Dunston07:1307:13
Newcastle07:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:0407:336NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:57
Prudhoe07:0407:04
Wylam07:0907:09
Blaydon07:1507:15
Metrocentre07:2007:20
Dunston07:2307:24
Newcastle07:3307:34
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:4808:144MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:32
Prudhoe07:4807:48
Wylam07:5307:53
Blaydon07:5907:59
Metrocentre08:0408:04
Dunston08:0708:07
Newcastle08:1408:23
Morpeth08:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumfries08:0908:391NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumfries06:18
Prudhoe08:0908:09
Wylam08:1408:14
Blaydon08:1908:20
Metrocentre08:2408:25
Dunston08:2808:28
Newcastle08:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle08:2608:542MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:26
Prudhoe08:2508:26
Wylam08:3008:31
Blaydon08:4008:41
Metrocentre08:4508:46
Newcastle08:5408:59
Morpeth09:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham08:4409:061NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham08:26
Prudhoe08:4308:44
Metrocentre08:5508:56
Newcastle09:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1409:405MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:30
Dunston09:3309:33
Newcastle09:4009:57
Morpeth10:17
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumfries09:3009:5511NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumfries07:41
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Metrocentre09:4209:44
Newcastle09:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Newcastle stations
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..