desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Middlesbrough

Fri 2018-07-20 07:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
NorthernHexham07:0608:542NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48
Sunderland08:0108:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29
Billingham08:3608:36
Stockton08:4308:43
Thornaby08:4808:48
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1410:542NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0110:01
Seaham10:0810:08
Hartlepool10:2410:25
Seaton Carew10:2910:29
Billingham10:3610:36
Stockton10:4310:43
Thornaby10:4810:48
Middlesbrough10:5410:55
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:1511:542NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:57
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19
Blaydon10:2510:25
Metrocentre10:3010:30
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4710:48
Sunderland11:0111:01
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Seaton Carew11:2911:29
Billingham11:3611:36
Stockton11:4311:43
Thornaby11:4811:48
Middlesbrough11:5411:55
Nunthorpe12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:1512:542DanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:57
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Wylam11:1911:19
Blaydon11:2511:25
Metrocentre11:3011:30
Newcastle11:3911:41
Heworth11:4711:48
Sunderland12:0112:01
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2412:25
Seaton Carew12:2912:29
Billingham12:3612:36
Stockton12:4312:43
Thornaby12:4812:48
Middlesbrough12:5412:55
Danby13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham12:1513:552MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham11:57
Prudhoe12:1412:15
Wylam12:1912:19
Blaydon12:2512:25
Metrocentre12:3012:30
Newcastle12:3912:41
Heworth12:4712:48
Sunderland13:0113:01
Seaham13:0913:09
Hartlepool13:2413:25
Seaton Carew13:2913:29
Billingham13:3613:36
Stockton13:4313:43
Thornaby13:4813:48
Middlesbrough13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:1514:582NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:57
Prudhoe13:1413:15
Wylam13:1913:19
Blaydon13:2513:25
Metrocentre13:3013:30
Newcastle13:3913:41
Heworth13:4713:48
Sunderland14:0114:03
Seaham14:1014:10
Hartlepool14:2814:28
Seaton Carew14:3314:33
Billingham14:3914:40
Stockton14:4714:47
Thornaby14:5214:52
Middlesbrough14:5814:58
Nunthorpe15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham15:1516:542BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham14:57
Prudhoe15:1415:15
Wylam15:1915:19
Blaydon15:2515:25
Metrocentre15:2915:30
Newcastle15:3915:41
Heworth15:4715:48
Sunderland16:0116:01
Seaham16:0916:09
Hartlepool16:2416:25
Seaton Carew16:2916:29
Billingham16:3616:36
Stockton16:4316:43
Thornaby16:4816:48
Middlesbrough16:5417:00
Battersby17:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham17:1518:542NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:57
Prudhoe17:1417:15
Wylam17:1917:19
Blaydon17:2517:25
Metrocentre17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3917:41
Heworth17:4717:48
Sunderland18:0118:01
Seaham18:0918:09
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Seaton Carew18:2918:29
Billingham18:3618:36
Stockton18:4318:43
Thornaby18:4818:48
Middlesbrough18:5418:55
Nunthorpe19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Middlesbrough stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prudhoe and Middlesbrough stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..