desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Haltwhistle

Tue 2022-01-18 14:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Haltwhistle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernMorpeth14:4215:13CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth13:55
Prudhoe14:4114:42
Hexham14:5414:55
Haltwhistle15:1315:14
Carlisle15:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle14:5215:27CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:33
Prudhoe14:5114:52
Hexham15:0415:05
Haydon Bridge15:1415:14
Bardon Mill15:2015:20
Haltwhistle15:2715:28
Carlisle15:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle15:5916:32CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle15:40
Prudhoe15:5815:59
Hexham16:1116:12
Haydon Bridge16:2116:21
Haltwhistle16:3216:32
Carlisle17:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth16:4217:13CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth15:55
Prudhoe16:4116:42
Hexham16:5416:55
Haltwhistle17:1317:14
Carlisle17:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle17:0317:45CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:40
Prudhoe17:0217:03
Stocksfield17:0717:07
Riding Mill17:1117:12
Corbridge17:1617:16
Hexham17:2217:22
Haydon Bridge17:3117:32
Bardon Mill17:3817:38
Haltwhistle17:4517:45
Carlisle18:17
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth17:4618:28CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth16:55
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Stocksfield17:5017:50
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0518:05
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15
Bardon Mill18:2118:21
Haltwhistle18:2818:28
Carlisle19:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth18:4619:28CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:55
Prudhoe18:4618:46
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59
Hexham19:0519:05
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Bardon Mill19:2119:21
Haltwhistle19:2819:28
Carlisle20:02
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChathill20:4621:25CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill19:15
Prudhoe20:4520:46
Stocksfield20:5020:50
Riding Mill20:5420:55
Corbridge20:5920:59
Hexham21:0521:05
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14
Haltwhistle21:2521:26
Carlisle21:56
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Haltwhistle stations
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Haltwhistle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..