desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Hartlepool

Fri 2018-07-20 06:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Hartlepool
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
NorthernHexham06:2707:371SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3706:37
Metrocentre06:4206:42
Dunston06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5206:54
Heworth07:0007:01
Sunderland07:1307:14
Seaham07:2107:21
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Saltburn08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham07:0608:241NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48
Sunderland08:0108:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1410:241NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0110:01
Seaham10:0810:08
Hartlepool10:2410:25
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:1511:241NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:57
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19
Blaydon10:2510:25
Metrocentre10:3010:30
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4710:48
Sunderland11:0111:01
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Nunthorpe12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:1512:241DanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:57
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Wylam11:1911:19
Blaydon11:2511:25
Metrocentre11:3011:30
Newcastle11:3911:41
Heworth11:4711:48
Sunderland12:0112:01
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2412:25
Danby13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham12:1513:241MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham11:57
Prudhoe12:1412:15
Wylam12:1912:19
Blaydon12:2512:25
Metrocentre12:3012:30
Newcastle12:3912:41
Heworth12:4712:48
Sunderland13:0113:01
Seaham13:0913:09
Hartlepool13:2413:25
Middlesbrough13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:1514:281NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:57
Prudhoe13:1413:15
Wylam13:1913:19
Blaydon13:2513:25
Metrocentre13:3013:30
Newcastle13:3913:41
Heworth13:4713:48
Sunderland14:0114:03
Seaham14:1014:10
Hartlepool14:2814:28
Nunthorpe15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham15:1516:241BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham14:57
Prudhoe15:1415:15
Wylam15:1915:19
Blaydon15:2515:25
Metrocentre15:2915:30
Newcastle15:3915:41
Heworth15:4715:48
Sunderland16:0116:01
Seaham16:0916:09
Hartlepool16:2416:25
Battersby17:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Hartlepool stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prudhoe and Hartlepool stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Hartlepool timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..