desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge

Sat 2024-02-24 18:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernMorpeth18:4619:14CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:55
Prudhoe18:4618:46
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59
Hexham19:0519:05
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Carlisle20:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth19:4620:14CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth18:56
Prudhoe19:4519:46
Stocksfield19:5019:50
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0520:05
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Carlisle21:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle20:5621:24CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle20:33
Prudhoe20:5520:56
Stocksfield21:0021:00
Riding Mill21:0421:05
Corbridge21:0921:09
Hexham21:1521:15
Haydon Bridge21:2421:24
Carlisle22:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle21:4822:16CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle21:25
Prudhoe21:4721:48
Stocksfield21:5221:52
Riding Mill21:5621:57
Corbridge22:0122:01
Hexham22:0722:07
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17
Carlisle23:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
NorthernMiddlesbrough13:1513:44CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough11:31
Prudhoe13:1513:15
Stocksfield13:2013:20
Riding Mill13:2413:24
Corbridge13:2813:28
Hexham13:3413:35
Haydon Bridge13:4413:44
Carlisle14:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe15:1515:44CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe13:15
Prudhoe15:1515:15
Stocksfield15:2015:20
Riding Mill15:2415:24
Corbridge15:2815:28
Hexham15:3415:35
Haydon Bridge15:4415:44
Carlisle16:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby16:1816:46CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby12:49
Prudhoe16:1716:18
Stocksfield16:2216:22
Riding Mill16:2616:27
Corbridge16:3116:31
Hexham16:3716:37
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46
Carlisle17:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe17:1517:44CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:15
Prudhoe17:1517:15
Stocksfield17:2017:20
Riding Mill17:2417:24
Corbridge17:2817:28
Hexham17:3417:35
Haydon Bridge17:4417:44
Carlisle18:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Haydon Bridge stations
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Haydon Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...