desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Dunston

Mon 2021-11-29 18:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Dunston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernHexham18:1718:35MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham17:59
Prudhoe18:1618:17
Wylam18:2118:21
Blaydon18:2718:27
Metrocentre18:3218:32
Dunston18:3518:35
Middlesbrough20:04
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPrudhoe18:3918:58MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Prudhoe18:39
Wylam18:4318:44
Blaydon18:4918:50
Metrocentre18:5418:55
Dunston18:5818:58
Morpeth19:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham19:1319:32MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham18:56
Prudhoe19:1319:13
Wylam19:1819:18
Blaydon19:2319:24
Metrocentre19:2819:29
Dunston19:3219:32
Middlesbrough21:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle23:1723:35NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle22:04
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Wylam23:2123:21
Blaydon23:2723:27
Metrocentre23:3223:32
Dunston23:3523:35
Newcastle23:42
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
NorthernHexham06:2606:44SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Prudhoe06:2606:26
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3606:37
Metrocentre06:4106:41
Dunston06:4406:45
Saltburn08:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham06:5507:13NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:37
Prudhoe06:5406:55
Wylam06:5906:59
Blaydon07:0507:05
Metrocentre07:1007:10
Dunston07:1307:13
Newcastle07:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:1007:29NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:57
Prudhoe07:0907:10
Wylam07:1407:15
Blaydon07:2007:21
Metrocentre07:2507:26
Dunston07:2907:29
Nunthorpe09:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:4808:07MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:32
Prudhoe07:4807:48
Wylam07:5307:53
Blaydon07:5907:59
Metrocentre08:0408:04
Dunston08:0708:07
Morpeth08:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Dunston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..