desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Dunston

Wed 2024-02-21 07:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Dunston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
NorthernCarlisle07:4208:01MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:32
Prudhoe07:4207:42
Wylam07:4707:47
Blaydon07:5307:53
Metrocentre07:5807:58
Dunston08:0108:01
Morpeth08:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle08:1108:30NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:59
Prudhoe08:1108:11
Wylam08:1608:16
Blaydon08:2108:22
Metrocentre08:2608:27
Dunston08:3008:30
Newcastle08:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1409:33MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:30
Dunston09:3309:33
Morpeth10:18
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:1310:32NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:56
Prudhoe10:1310:13
Wylam10:1810:18
Blaydon10:2310:24
Metrocentre10:2810:29
Dunston10:3210:32
Nunthorpe12:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:1211:31BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:55
Prudhoe11:1211:12
Wylam11:1711:17
Blaydon11:2211:23
Metrocentre11:2711:28
Dunston11:3111:31
Battersby13:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham12:1312:31WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham11:56
Prudhoe12:1312:13
Wylam12:1812:18
Blaydon12:2312:23
Metrocentre12:2812:28
Dunston12:3112:31
Whitby15:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:1313:32NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:56
Prudhoe13:1313:13
Wylam13:1813:18
Blaydon13:2313:24
Metrocentre13:2813:29
Dunston13:3213:32
Nunthorpe15:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham14:1314:32NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham13:56
Prudhoe14:1314:13
Wylam14:1814:18
Blaydon14:2314:24
Metrocentre14:2814:29
Dunston14:3214:32
Nunthorpe16:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Dunston stations
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Dunston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...