desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Cramlington

Thu 2022-01-20 16:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Cramlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
NorthernCarlisle17:2818:10ChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle16:22
Prudhoe17:2717:28
Metrocentre17:3917:40
Dunston17:4317:43
Newcastle17:5117:57
Manors17:5918:00
Cramlington18:1018:10
Chathill18:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPrudhoe18:3919:21MorpethCalling points
ArrDep
Prudhoe18:39
Wylam18:4318:44
Blaydon18:4918:50
Metrocentre18:5418:55
Dunston18:5818:58
Newcastle19:0519:08
Manors19:1019:11
Cramlington19:2119:21
Morpeth19:29
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
NorthernCarlisle07:4808:36MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:32
Prudhoe07:4807:48
Wylam07:5307:53
Blaydon07:5907:59
Metrocentre08:0408:04
Dunston08:0708:07
Newcastle08:1408:23
Manors08:2508:26
Cramlington08:3608:36
Morpeth08:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle08:2609:11MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:26
Prudhoe08:2508:26
Wylam08:3008:31
Blaydon08:4008:41
Metrocentre08:4508:46
Newcastle08:5408:59
Manors09:0109:01
Cramlington09:1109:11
Morpeth09:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1410:09MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:30
Dunston09:3309:33
Newcastle09:4509:57
Manors09:5909:59
Cramlington10:0910:09
Morpeth10:17
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle10:3011:08MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle09:22
Prudhoe10:2910:30
Metrocentre10:4110:44
Newcastle10:5410:56
Manors10:5810:58
Cramlington11:0811:08
Morpeth11:18
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:3012:09MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:23
Prudhoe11:3011:30
Metrocentre11:4211:44
Newcastle11:5311:57
Manors11:5911:59
Cramlington12:0912:09
Morpeth12:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:3013:09MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:25
Prudhoe12:2912:30
Metrocentre12:4112:44
Newcastle12:5512:57
Manors12:5912:59
Cramlington13:0913:09
Morpeth13:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Cramlington stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prudhoe and Cramlington stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Prudhoe timetables
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Cramlington timetables
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..