desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Carlisle

Sat 2018-11-17 08:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Carlisle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
NorthernNewcastle12:3513:415CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:16
Prudhoe12:3512:35
Hexham12:4712:47
Haydon Bridge12:5612:56
Haltwhistle13:0713:08
Brampton (Cumbria)13:2313:23
Wetheral13:3113:32
Carlisle13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle13:3514:405CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:15
Prudhoe13:3513:35
Hexham13:4713:47
Haydon Bridge13:5613:57
Bardon Mill14:0314:03
Haltwhistle14:1014:10
Carlisle14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle16:3517:416CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:15
Prudhoe16:3516:35
Hexham16:4716:47
Haydon Bridge16:5616:56
Haltwhistle17:0717:08
Brampton (Cumbria)17:2317:23
Wetheral17:3117:32
Carlisle17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle17:4619:005CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle17:23
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Stocksfield17:5017:50
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0418:04
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13
Bardon Mill18:1918:20
Haltwhistle18:2718:27
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42
Wetheral18:5118:51
Carlisle19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..