desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Carlisle

Sat 2019-01-19 22:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Carlisle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
NorthernNewcastle09:0710:226CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle08:45
Prudhoe09:0709:07
Stocksfield09:1209:12
Riding Mill09:1609:16
Corbridge09:2009:20
Hexham09:2509:26
Haydon Bridge09:3509:35
Bardon Mill09:4109:41
Haltwhistle09:4809:48
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0410:04
Wetheral10:1310:13
Carlisle10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:1711:326CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough08:32
Prudhoe10:1710:17
Stocksfield10:2210:22
Riding Mill10:2610:26
Corbridge10:3010:30
Hexham10:3510:36
Haydon Bridge10:4510:45
Bardon Mill10:5110:51
Haltwhistle10:5810:58
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1411:14
Wetheral11:2311:23
Carlisle11:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough11:1512:296CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough09:35
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Stocksfield11:2011:20
Riding Mill11:2411:24
Corbridge11:2811:28
Hexham11:3311:34
Haydon Bridge11:4311:43
Bardon Mill11:4911:49
Haltwhistle11:5611:56
Carlisle12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe12:1813:286CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe10:19
Prudhoe12:1712:18
Stocksfield12:2212:22
Riding Mill12:2612:27
Corbridge12:3112:31
Hexham12:3612:36
Haltwhistle12:5512:55
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1013:11
Wetheral13:1913:19
Carlisle13:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough13:1514:296CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough11:33
Prudhoe13:1513:15
Stocksfield13:2013:20
Riding Mill13:2413:24
Corbridge13:2813:28
Hexham13:3313:34
Haydon Bridge13:4313:43
Bardon Mill13:4913:49
Haltwhistle13:5613:56
Carlisle14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe14:1715:286CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe12:17
Prudhoe14:1714:17
Stocksfield14:2214:22
Riding Mill14:2614:26
Corbridge14:3014:30
Hexham14:3514:36
Haltwhistle14:5414:54
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1015:10
Wetheral15:1915:19
Carlisle15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe15:1516:276CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe13:19
Prudhoe15:1515:15
Stocksfield15:2015:20
Riding Mill15:2415:24
Corbridge15:2815:28
Hexham15:3315:34
Haydon Bridge15:4315:43
Bardon Mill15:4915:49
Haltwhistle15:5615:56
Carlisle16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby16:1717:306CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby12:48
Prudhoe16:1716:17
Stocksfield16:2216:22
Riding Mill16:2616:26
Corbridge16:3016:30
Hexham16:3516:36
Haltwhistle16:5416:54
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10
Wetheral17:1917:19
Carlisle17:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..