desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Carlisle

Sun 2022-01-23 23:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Carlisle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
NorthernNewcastle06:0407:125CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle05:42
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Stocksfield06:0906:09
Riding Mill06:1306:13
Corbridge06:1706:17
Hexham06:2306:24
Haltwhistle06:4206:43
Carlisle07:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle06:4407:581CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:20
Prudhoe06:4306:44
Stocksfield06:4806:48
Hexham06:5806:59
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Bardon Mill07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2107:22
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Wetheral07:4507:46
Carlisle07:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle07:4908:595CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle07:25
Prudhoe07:4807:49
Hexham08:0108:02
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11
Bardon Mill08:1708:17
Haltwhistle08:2408:25
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Wetheral08:4808:49
Carlisle08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:2509:295CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:22
Prudhoe08:2508:25
Hexham08:3808:38
Haltwhistle08:5708:57
Wetheral09:1909:19
Carlisle09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChathill08:4610:015CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill07:08
Prudhoe08:4508:46
Stocksfield08:5008:50
Riding Mill08:5408:55
Corbridge08:5908:59
Hexham09:0509:05
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15
Bardon Mill09:2109:21
Haltwhistle09:2809:28
Wetheral09:5009:51
Carlisle10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth09:4210:445CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth08:55
Prudhoe09:4109:42
Hexham09:5409:55
Haltwhistle10:1310:14
Carlisle10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:0711:165CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle09:46
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Hexham10:2110:22
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31
Haltwhistle10:4210:42
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57
Wetheral11:0611:07
Carlisle11:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth10:4211:466CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth09:55
Prudhoe10:4110:42
Hexham10:5410:55
Haltwhistle11:1311:14
Carlisle11:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Carlisle stations
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..