desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria)

Thu 2022-01-27 18:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernMorpeth18:4619:43CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:55
Prudhoe18:4618:46
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59
Hexham19:0519:05
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Bardon Mill19:2119:21
Haltwhistle19:2819:28
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43
Carlisle20:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle19:4620:43CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle19:23
Prudhoe19:4519:46
Stocksfield19:5019:50
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0520:05
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Bardon Mill20:2120:21
Haltwhistle20:2820:28
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Carlisle21:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth21:4822:45CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth21:02
Prudhoe21:4721:48
Stocksfield21:5221:52
Riding Mill21:5621:57
Corbridge22:0122:01
Hexham22:0722:07
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17
Bardon Mill22:2322:23
Haltwhistle22:3022:30
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Carlisle23:05
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th January
NorthernNewcastle06:4407:37CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:20
Prudhoe06:4306:44
Stocksfield06:4806:48
Hexham06:5806:59
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Bardon Mill07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2107:22
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Carlisle07:58
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle07:4908:40CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle07:25
Prudhoe07:4807:49
Hexham08:0108:02
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11
Bardon Mill08:1708:17
Haltwhistle08:2408:25
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Carlisle08:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:0710:57CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle09:46
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Hexham10:2110:22
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31
Haltwhistle10:4210:42
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57
Carlisle11:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle12:1213:08CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle11:50
Prudhoe12:1112:12
Hexham12:3012:32
Haydon Bridge12:4112:41
Haltwhistle12:5212:53
Brampton (Cumbria)13:0813:08
Carlisle13:27
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle13:5914:50CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:40
Prudhoe13:5813:59
Hexham14:1114:12
Haydon Bridge14:2114:21
Bardon Mill14:2714:27
Haltwhistle14:3414:35
Brampton (Cumbria)14:5014:50
Carlisle15:08
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prudhoe and Brampton (Cumbria) stations
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Other Brampton (Cumbria) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..