desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Wolverhampton

Sat 2022-01-22 05:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead / Crewe06:4709:122Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:20
Holyhead05:22
Prestatyn06:4606:47
Flint07:0007:00
Chester07:1807:30
Wrexham General07:4507:45
Ruabon07:5207:52
Chirk07:5807:59
Gobowen08:0408:04
Shrewsbury08:2408:32
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4608:46
Telford Central08:5308:53
Wolverhampton09:1209:12
Birmingham International09:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:4411:133Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:15
Prestatyn08:4308:44
Flint08:5608:57
Shotton09:0209:02
Chester09:1509:30
Wrexham General09:4409:46
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2910:34
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4810:48
Telford Central10:5410:55
Wolverhampton11:1311:13
Birmingham International11:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:5813:123Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:28
Prestatyn10:5710:58
Flint11:1011:11
Shotton11:1611:17
Chester11:3011:36
Wrexham General11:5011:51
Ruabon11:5711:58
Chirk12:0412:04
Gobowen12:0912:10
Shrewsbury12:3012:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:54
Wolverhampton13:1213:12
Birmingham International13:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead12:5715:122Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:28
Prestatyn12:5712:57
Flint13:1013:11
Shotton13:1613:16
Chester13:2913:35
Wrexham General13:4913:51
Ruabon13:5713:58
Chirk14:0414:04
Gobowen14:0914:10
Shrewsbury14:3014:33
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4714:47
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1215:12
Birmingham International15:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:5117:112Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:27
Prestatyn14:5114:51
Flint15:0415:05
Shotton15:1015:10
Chester15:2615:36
Wrexham General15:5115:51
Ruabon15:5815:58
Chirk16:0416:05
Gobowen16:1016:10
Shrewsbury16:3016:34
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4816:48
Telford Central16:5316:54
Wolverhampton17:1117:11
Birmingham International17:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:5319:123Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:25
Prestatyn16:5316:53
Flint17:0617:06
Shotton17:1117:12
Chester17:2517:30
Wrexham General17:4517:45
Ruabon17:5217:52
Chirk17:5817:59
Gobowen18:0418:04
Shrewsbury18:2318:32
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53
Wolverhampton19:1219:12
Birmingham International19:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:4923:093Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:21
Prestatyn20:4920:49
Flint21:0221:03
Shotton21:0821:08
Chester21:2221:30
Wrexham General21:4521:45
Ruabon21:5221:52
Chirk21:5821:59
Gobowen22:0422:04
Shrewsbury22:2422:31
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4522:45
Telford Central22:5122:51
Wolverhampton23:0923:09
Birmingham New Street23:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:4921:313Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:26
Prestatyn19:4819:49
Flint20:0220:02
Shotton20:1020:10
Chester20:2220:27
Crewe20:4920:52
Stafford21:1321:13
Wolverhampton21:3121:33
Birmingham International22:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Prestatyn timetables
None
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..