desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Valley

Sat 2024-02-24 20:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:0122:16HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:23
Prestatyn21:0121:01
Rhyl21:0721:07
Colwyn Bay21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2521:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:4421:45
Llanfairpwll21:5121:52
Bodorgan22:0222:02
Ty Croes22:0622:07
Rhosneigr22:1022:10
Valley22:1622:16
Holyhead22:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe10:1011:32HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:21
Prestatyn10:1010:10
Rhyl10:1710:17
Abergele & Pensarn10:2310:23
Colwyn Bay10:3110:31
Llandudno Junction10:3810:39
Conwy10:4210:42
Penmaenmawr10:4810:48
Llanfairfechan10:5210:53
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0211:02
Llanfairpwll11:0911:09
Bodorgan11:1911:19
Ty Croes11:2311:24
Rhosneigr11:2711:27
Valley11:3211:33
Holyhead11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe14:3215:50HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:29
Prestatyn14:3214:32
Rhyl14:3914:39
Abergele & Pensarn14:4614:46
Colwyn Bay14:5414:54
Llandudno Junction15:0115:03
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1915:20
Llanfairpwll15:2615:27
Bodorgan15:3715:37
Ty Croes15:4115:41
Rhosneigr15:4415:44
Valley15:5015:50
Holyhead15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe16:3117:48HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:29
Prestatyn16:3016:31
Rhyl16:3716:37
Abergele & Pensarn16:4316:44
Colwyn Bay16:5116:52
Llandudno Junction16:5917:01
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1717:18
Llanfairpwll17:2417:24
Bodorgan17:3417:34
Ty Croes17:3917:39
Rhosneigr17:4217:42
Valley17:4817:48
Holyhead17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:0418:28HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:29
Prestatyn17:0317:04
Rhyl17:1017:11
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:17
Colwyn Bay17:2517:26
Llandudno Junction17:3317:34
Conwy17:3717:37
Penmaenmawr17:4317:43
Llanfairfechan17:4717:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5717:57
Llanfairpwll18:0318:04
Bodorgan18:1418:14
Ty Croes18:1818:19
Rhosneigr18:2218:22
Valley18:2818:28
Holyhead18:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe18:3119:47HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:35
Prestatyn18:3118:31
Rhyl18:3718:37
Abergele & Pensarn18:4418:44
Colwyn Bay18:5218:52
Llandudno Junction18:5919:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:1619:17
Llanfairpwll19:2319:24
Bodorgan19:3419:34
Ty Croes19:3819:38
Rhosneigr19:4119:41
Valley19:4719:47
Holyhead19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:3123:46HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:29
Prestatyn22:3022:31
Rhyl22:3722:37
Abergele & Pensarn22:4322:43
Colwyn Bay22:5122:52
Llandudno Junction22:5922:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:1623:16
Llanfairpwll23:2323:23
Bodorgan23:3323:33
Ty Croes23:3723:38
Rhosneigr23:4123:41
Valley23:4623:47
Holyhead23:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Valley stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Valley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...