desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Telford Central

Mon 2022-01-24 01:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Telford Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:5510:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Prestatyn08:5408:55
Flint09:0709:08
Shotton09:1309:13
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:31
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5310:53
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:5412:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:27
Prestatyn10:5310:54
Flint11:0811:08
Chester11:2611:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:2912:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:54
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:0614:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:48
Prestatyn13:0513:06
Flint13:1813:19
Chester13:3413:38
Wrexham General13:5313:53
Ruabon14:0014:00
Chirk14:0614:07
Gobowen14:1214:12
Shrewsbury14:3114:32
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Birmingham International15:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:5216:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:27
Prestatyn14:5214:52
Flint15:0515:06
Shotton15:1115:11
Chester15:2515:36
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:58
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10
Shrewsbury16:3016:33
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47
Telford Central16:5316:54
Birmingham International17:48
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:0218:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Prestatyn17:0217:02
Flint17:1617:17
Chester17:3317:37
Wrexham General17:5217:52
Ruabon17:5917:59
Chirk18:0518:06
Gobowen18:1118:11
Shrewsbury18:3018:32
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53
Birmingham International19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:4422:371Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:22
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Flint20:5620:57
Shotton21:0221:02
Chester21:1421:18
Wrexham General21:3321:33
Ruabon21:3921:40
Chirk21:4621:46
Gobowen21:5121:52
Shrewsbury22:1422:18
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32
Telford Central22:3722:38
Birmingham New Street23:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:5510:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Prestatyn08:5408:55
Flint09:0709:08
Shotton09:1309:13
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:31
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5310:53
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:5412:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:27
Prestatyn10:5310:54
Flint11:0811:08
Chester11:2611:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:2912:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:54
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Telford Central stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prestatyn and Telford Central stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Telford Central timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..