desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Runcorn East

Wed 2024-02-28 15:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Runcorn East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno16:1717:102Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno15:42
Prestatyn16:1716:17
Flint16:3016:31
Shotton16:3716:37
Chester16:4916:52
Helsby17:0117:01
Frodsham17:0517:05
Runcorn East17:1017:10
Manchester Airport18:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno17:1718:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno16:42
Prestatyn17:1717:17
Flint17:3017:31
Shotton17:3717:37
Chester17:4917:52
Helsby18:0118:01
Frodsham18:0518:06
Runcorn East18:1118:11
Manchester Airport19:15
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno18:1719:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno17:42
Prestatyn18:1718:17
Flint18:3018:31
Shotton18:3718:37
Chester18:4918:52
Helsby19:0119:01
Frodsham19:0519:06
Runcorn East19:1119:11
Manchester Airport20:15
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:1720:122Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno18:42
Prestatyn19:1719:17
Flint19:3019:31
Shotton19:3719:37
Chester19:4919:52
Helsby20:0120:02
Frodsham20:0620:06
Runcorn East20:1220:12
Manchester Airport21:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:1207:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:52
Prestatyn06:1206:12
Flint06:2506:25
Shotton06:3106:31
Chester06:4206:52
Helsby07:0107:02
Frodsham07:0607:06
Runcorn East07:1107:12
Manchester Airport08:15
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:1708:122Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:42
Prestatyn07:1707:17
Flint07:3007:31
Shotton07:3707:37
Chester07:4907:53
Helsby08:0208:02
Frodsham08:0608:07
Runcorn East08:1208:12
Manchester Airport09:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:1809:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:43
Prestatyn08:1808:18
Flint08:3108:31
Shotton08:3708:37
Chester08:4908:52
Helsby09:0109:01
Frodsham09:0509:06
Runcorn East09:1109:11
Manchester Airport10:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:1810:122Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:42
Prestatyn09:1709:18
Flint09:3109:32
Shotton09:3809:38
Chester09:5109:52
Helsby10:0110:02
Frodsham10:0610:06
Runcorn East10:1210:12
Manchester Airport11:15
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Runcorn East stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Runcorn East timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...