desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Ruabon

Tue 2022-01-18 13:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Ruabon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:5215:57Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:27
Prestatyn14:5214:52
Flint15:0515:06
Shotton15:1115:11
Chester15:2515:36
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:58
Birmingham International17:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4816:44Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:34
Prestatyn15:4715:48
Flint16:0016:01
Shotton16:0616:06
Chester16:1916:23
Wrexham General16:3716:37
Ruabon16:4416:44
Cardiff Central19:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:0217:59Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Prestatyn17:0217:02
Flint17:1617:17
Chester17:3317:37
Wrexham General17:5217:52
Ruabon17:5917:59
Birmingham International19:48
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:5018:44Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead16:36
Prestatyn17:4917:50
Flint18:0218:03
Chester18:1818:22
Wrexham General18:3618:37
Ruabon18:4418:45
Cardiff Central21:28
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:4421:39Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:22
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Flint20:5620:57
Shotton21:0221:02
Chester21:1421:18
Wrexham General21:3321:33
Ruabon21:3921:40
Birmingham New Street23:28
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:3606:41Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:25
Prestatyn05:3505:36
Flint05:4805:49
Chester06:0806:20
Wrexham General06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42
Cardiff Central09:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead07:4708:42MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:25
Prestatyn07:4607:47
Flint07:5908:00
Chester08:1608:20
Wrexham General08:3508:35
Ruabon08:4208:42
Maesteg12:12
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:5509:52Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Prestatyn08:5408:55
Flint09:0709:08
Shotton09:1309:13
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Ruabon stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prestatyn and Ruabon stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Ruabon timetables
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..