desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Rhosneigr

Thu 2024-02-29 05:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Rhosneigr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe07:4909:06HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Prestatyn07:4907:49
Rhyl07:5607:56
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02
Colwyn Bay08:1008:10
Llandudno Junction08:1708:18
Conwy08:2108:21
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27
Llanfairfechan08:3108:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41
Llanfairpwll08:4708:48
Bodorgan08:5808:58
Ty Croes09:0209:03
Rhosneigr09:0609:06
Holyhead09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport10:2611:28HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:25
Prestatyn10:2510:26
Rhyl10:3210:32
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42
Llandudno Junction10:4910:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07
Bodorgan11:2111:21
Ty Croes11:2511:25
Rhosneigr11:2811:28
Holyhead11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:5013:09HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:08
Prestatyn11:5011:50
Rhyl11:5711:57
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:04
Colwyn Bay12:1212:12
Llandudno Junction12:1912:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51
Bodorgan13:0113:01
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Rhosneigr13:0913:09
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:5714:05HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:22
Prestatyn12:5712:57
Rhyl13:0413:04
Colwyn Bay13:1513:15
Llandudno Junction13:2213:23
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:40
Llanfairpwll13:4713:47
Bodorgan13:5713:57
Ty Croes14:0114:02
Rhosneigr14:0514:05
Holyhead14:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:5215:06HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:08
Prestatyn13:5113:52
Rhyl13:5813:59
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09
Llandudno Junction14:1714:18
Conwy14:2114:22
Penmaenmawr14:2814:28
Llanfairfechan14:3214:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4114:42
Llanfairpwll14:4814:48
Bodorgan14:5814:58
Ty Croes15:0315:03
Rhosneigr15:0615:06
Holyhead15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:5116:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:25
Prestatyn14:5114:51
Rhyl14:5714:57
Colwyn Bay15:0815:08
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3215:38
Llanfairpwll15:4415:44
Bodorgan15:5415:55
Ty Croes15:5915:59
Rhosneigr16:0216:02
Holyhead16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:5318:07HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:22
Prestatyn16:5216:53
Rhyl17:0017:00
Colwyn Bay17:1017:11
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18
Conwy17:2117:22
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49
Bodorgan17:5917:59
Ty Croes18:0318:04
Rhosneigr18:0718:07
Holyhead18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:5320:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:23
Prestatyn18:5218:53
Rhyl18:5818:59
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Ty Croes19:5819:59
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Rhosneigr stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Rhosneigr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...