desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr

Thu 2021-12-02 00:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe07:5308:31HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Prestatyn07:5207:53
Rhyl07:5807:59
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Colwyn Bay08:1408:14
Llandudno Junction08:2108:21
Conwy08:2408:24
Penmaenmawr08:3108:31
Holyhead09:28
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport09:2409:57HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:34
Prestatyn09:2309:24
Rhyl09:2909:30
Colwyn Bay09:4009:40
Llandudno Junction09:4709:48
Conwy09:5109:51
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57
Holyhead10:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:5112:30HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:06
Prestatyn11:5011:51
Rhyl11:5611:57
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:5414:32HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:06
Prestatyn13:5313:54
Rhyl14:0014:01
Abergele & Pensarn14:0614:07
Colwyn Bay14:1514:16
Llandudno Junction14:2214:22
Conwy14:2514:26
Penmaenmawr14:3214:32
Holyhead15:27
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:5116:29HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:06
Prestatyn15:5015:51
Rhyl15:5715:57
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20
Conwy16:2316:23
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30
Holyhead17:15
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg16:5417:27HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:17
Prestatyn16:5316:54
Rhyl16:5917:00
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18
Conwy17:2117:21
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27
Holyhead18:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:5318:34HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:06
Prestatyn17:5317:53
Rhyl17:5917:59
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport19:2920:05HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:30
Prestatyn19:2819:29
Rhyl19:3419:35
Colwyn Bay19:4519:45
Llandudno Junction19:5219:56
Conwy19:5919:59
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05
Holyhead20:47
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..