desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Newton-le-Willows

Wed 2024-02-21 08:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Newton-le-Willows
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:1809:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:43
Prestatyn08:1808:18
Flint08:3108:31
Shotton08:3708:37
Chester08:4908:52
Helsby09:0109:01
Frodsham09:0509:06
Runcorn East09:1109:11
Warrington Bank Quay09:2109:21
Earlestown09:2809:28
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31
Manchester Airport10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:1810:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:42
Prestatyn09:1709:18
Flint09:3109:32
Shotton09:3809:38
Chester09:5109:52
Helsby10:0110:02
Frodsham10:0610:06
Runcorn East10:1210:12
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:21
Earlestown10:2810:28
Newton-Le-Willows10:3110:31
Manchester Airport11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:1711:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno09:42
Prestatyn10:1710:17
Flint10:3010:31
Shotton10:3710:37
Chester10:4910:52
Helsby11:0111:02
Frodsham11:0611:06
Runcorn East11:1211:12
Warrington Bank Quay11:2111:21
Earlestown11:2811:28
Newton-Le-Willows11:3111:31
Manchester Airport12:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:1712:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:42
Prestatyn11:1711:17
Flint11:3011:31
Shotton11:3711:37
Chester11:4911:52
Helsby12:0112:02
Frodsham12:0612:06
Runcorn East12:1212:12
Warrington Bank Quay12:2112:21
Earlestown12:2812:28
Newton-Le-Willows12:3112:31
Manchester Airport13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:1713:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:42
Prestatyn12:1712:17
Flint12:3012:31
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4912:52
Helsby13:0113:02
Frodsham13:0613:06
Runcorn East13:1213:12
Warrington Bank Quay13:2113:21
Earlestown13:2813:28
Newton-Le-Willows13:3113:31
Manchester Airport14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction13:1814:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction12:53
Prestatyn13:1813:18
Flint13:3113:32
Shotton13:3813:38
Chester13:5013:52
Helsby14:0114:02
Frodsham14:0614:06
Runcorn East14:1214:12
Warrington Bank Quay14:2114:21
Earlestown14:2814:28
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31
Manchester Airport15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:2315:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:06
Prestatyn14:2314:23
Flint14:3514:36
Chester14:5114:52
Helsby15:0115:02
Frodsham15:0615:06
Runcorn East15:1215:12
Warrington Bank Quay15:2115:21
Earlestown15:2815:28
Newton-Le-Willows15:3115:31
Manchester Airport16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno15:1616:30Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno14:41
Prestatyn15:1615:16
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4715:52
Helsby16:0116:02
Frodsham16:0616:06
Runcorn East16:1216:12
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:21
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:32
Manchester Airport17:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Newton-le-Willows stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Newton-le-Willows timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...