desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Manchester Airport

Thu 2022-01-20 19:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Manchester Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:1908:163aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:02
Prestatyn06:1806:19
Flint06:3106:32
Shotton06:3706:37
Chester06:5006:53
Helsby07:0207:02
Frodsham07:0607:06
Runcorn East07:1107:11
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Earlestown07:2807:29
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56
East Didsbury08:0408:06
Manchester Airport08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:1309:163aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:41
Prestatyn07:1307:13
Flint07:2607:26
Shotton07:3107:32
Chester07:4507:50
Helsby07:5907:59
Frodsham08:0308:03
Runcorn East08:0908:09
Warrington Bank Quay08:1808:19
Manchester Oxford Road08:5108:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:55
Manchester Airport09:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:1710:163aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:44
Prestatyn08:1708:17
Flint08:3008:30
Shotton08:3608:36
Chester08:4808:51
Helsby09:0009:00
Frodsham09:0409:05
Runcorn East09:1009:10
Warrington Bank Quay09:1909:20
Earlestown09:2809:28
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55
East Didsbury10:0410:04
Manchester Airport10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:1814:193aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:41
Prestatyn12:1712:18
Flint12:3112:32
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4812:52
Helsby13:0113:01
Frodsham13:0513:05
Runcorn East13:1113:11
Warrington Bank Quay13:2013:20
Earlestown13:2813:28
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:55
East Didsbury14:0414:04
Manchester Airport14:19
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:2216:193aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:07
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:5014:53
Helsby15:0215:02
Frodsham15:0615:06
Runcorn East15:1115:11
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:20
Earlestown15:2815:28
Newton-Le-Willows15:3015:31
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:55
East Didsbury16:0416:04
Manchester Airport16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction15:1617:163aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction14:52
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4815:52
Helsby16:0116:01
Frodsham16:0516:06
Runcorn East16:1116:11
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:22
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51
Manchester Piccadilly16:5516:55
Manchester Airport17:16
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..