desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan

Tue 2022-01-18 23:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:2500:06HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:41
Prestatyn23:2423:25
Rhyl23:3123:31
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53
Conwy23:5623:56
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06
Holyhead00:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe07:5208:34HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Prestatyn07:5207:52
Rhyl07:5807:58
Abergele & Pensarn08:0408:05
Colwyn Bay08:1308:13
Llandudno Junction08:2108:21
Conwy08:2408:24
Penmaenmawr08:3008:30
Llanfairfechan08:3408:34
Holyhead09:26
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:5209:31HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:12
Prestatyn08:5108:52
Rhyl08:5708:58
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18
Conwy09:2109:21
Penmaenmawr09:2709:27
Llanfairfechan09:3109:31
Holyhead10:09
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:5112:34HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:06
Prestatyn11:5011:51
Rhyl11:5611:57
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:5714:40HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:06
Prestatyn13:5713:57
Rhyl14:0314:03
Abergele & Pensarn14:0914:10
Colwyn Bay14:1814:18
Llandudno Junction14:2614:26
Conwy14:2914:30
Penmaenmawr14:3614:36
Llanfairfechan14:4014:40
Holyhead15:28
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:5216:34HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:06
Prestatyn15:5115:52
Rhyl15:5715:58
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20
Conwy16:2316:23
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34
Holyhead17:15
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg16:5417:31HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:17
Prestatyn16:5316:54
Rhyl16:5917:00
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18
Conwy17:2117:21
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32
Holyhead18:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:5318:38HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:06
Prestatyn17:5317:53
Rhyl17:5917:59
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Llanfairfechan stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Llanfairfechan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..