desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Llandudno

Wed 2024-02-21 09:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Llandudno
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe10:5611:353LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:05
Prestatyn10:5610:56
Rhyl11:0311:03
Abergele & Pensarn11:0911:09
Colwyn Bay11:1711:17
Llandudno Junction11:2411:25
Deganwy11:2811:29
Llandudno11:35
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport13:1913:583LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:25
Prestatyn13:1913:19
Rhyl13:2613:26
Abergele & Pensarn13:3213:32
Colwyn Bay13:4013:40
Llandudno Junction13:4713:48
Deganwy13:5213:52
Llandudno13:58
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport14:1914:583LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:25
Prestatyn14:1914:19
Rhyl14:2614:26
Abergele & Pensarn14:3214:32
Colwyn Bay14:4014:40
Llandudno Junction14:4714:48
Deganwy14:5214:52
Llandudno14:58
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport15:2015:583LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport13:25
Prestatyn15:2015:20
Rhyl15:2615:26
Abergele & Pensarn15:3215:32
Colwyn Bay15:4115:41
Llandudno Junction15:4815:48
Deganwy15:5215:53
Llandudno15:58
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport16:2016:593LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:25
Prestatyn16:2016:20
Rhyl16:2616:26
Abergele & Pensarn16:3216:32
Colwyn Bay16:4116:41
Llandudno Junction16:4816:49
Deganwy16:5316:53
Llandudno16:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport17:2017:583LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport15:25
Prestatyn17:2017:20
Rhyl17:2617:26
Abergele & Pensarn17:3217:32
Colwyn Bay17:4117:41
Llandudno Junction17:4817:48
Deganwy17:5217:53
Llandudno17:58
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport18:2018:583LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport16:25
Prestatyn18:2018:20
Rhyl18:2618:26
Abergele & Pensarn18:3218:32
Colwyn Bay18:4118:41
Llandudno Junction18:4818:48
Deganwy18:5218:53
Llandudno18:58
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International20:0020:383LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:08
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0720:07
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:13
Colwyn Bay20:2020:21
Llandudno Junction20:2820:28
Deganwy20:3220:32
Llandudno20:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Llandudno stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Llandudno timetables
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...