desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Holyhead

Mon 2021-11-29 17:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Holyhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:5319:182HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:06
Prestatyn17:5317:53
Rhyl17:5917:59
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:5320:202HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:23
Prestatyn18:5218:53
Rhyl18:5818:59
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Ty Croes19:5819:59
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Valley20:0720:08
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport19:2920:472HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:30
Prestatyn19:2819:29
Rhyl19:3419:35
Colwyn Bay19:4519:45
Llandudno Junction19:5219:56
Conwy19:5919:59
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18
Holyhead20:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West CoastCrewe19:4921:001HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:56
Prestatyn19:4819:49
Rhyl19:5319:55
Colwyn Bay20:0420:06
Llandudno Junction20:1220:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2920:31
Holyhead21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester21:0222:322HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:32
Prestatyn21:0221:02
Rhyl21:0821:08
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30
Conwy21:3321:33
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Valley22:2122:21
Holyhead22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:3200:052HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Prestatyn22:3222:32
Rhyl22:3822:38
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00
Conwy23:0323:03
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31
Bodorgan23:4123:41
Ty Croes23:4523:46
Rhosneigr23:4923:49
Valley23:5423:55
Holyhead00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:2500:432HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:34
Prestatyn23:2423:25
Rhyl23:3123:31
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53
Conwy23:5623:56
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:16
Holyhead00:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham New Street01:0602:152HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Prestatyn01:0501:06
Rhyl01:1201:12
Colwyn Bay01:2201:23
Llandudno Junction01:3001:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4701:47
Holyhead02:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Holyhead stations
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Prestatyn timetables
None
Other Holyhead timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..