desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Holyhead

Sat 2024-02-24 18:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Holyhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston18:3819:471HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:02
Prestatyn18:3718:38
Rhyl18:4318:44
Colwyn Bay18:5418:55
Llandudno Junction19:0119:03
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:1919:20
Holyhead19:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:5520:252HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:22
Prestatyn18:5518:55
Rhyl19:0119:01
Abergele & Pensarn19:0819:08
Colwyn Bay19:1619:16
Llandudno Junction19:2319:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4219:43
Llanfairpwll19:4919:50
Bodorgan20:0020:00
Ty Croes20:0420:05
Rhosneigr20:0820:08
Valley20:1420:14
Holyhead20:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:5421:242HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:27
Prestatyn19:5419:54
Rhyl20:0120:01
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23
Conwy20:2620:26
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32
Llanfairfechan20:3620:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4620:46
Llanfairpwll20:5220:53
Bodorgan21:0321:03
Ty Croes21:0721:08
Rhosneigr21:1121:11
Valley21:1621:17
Holyhead21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston20:4621:553HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:02
Prestatyn20:4520:46
Rhyl20:5120:52
Colwyn Bay21:0221:03
Llandudno Junction21:0921:11
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2721:28
Holyhead21:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:0122:242HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:23
Prestatyn21:0121:01
Rhyl21:0721:07
Colwyn Bay21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2521:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:4421:45
Llanfairpwll21:5121:52
Bodorgan22:0222:02
Ty Croes22:0622:07
Rhosneigr22:1022:10
Valley22:1622:16
Holyhead22:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe21:5423:162HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:00
Prestatyn21:5321:54
Rhyl22:0022:00
Abergele & Pensarn22:0622:06
Colwyn Bay22:1422:14
Llandudno Junction22:2222:22
Conwy22:2522:26
Penmaenmawr22:3222:32
Llanfairfechan22:3622:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:4522:46
Holyhead23:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe09:2610:373HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:35
Prestatyn09:2609:26
Rhyl09:3309:33
Colwyn Bay09:4209:42
Llandudno Junction09:4909:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0610:06
Holyhead10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe10:1011:442HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:21
Prestatyn10:1010:10
Rhyl10:1710:17
Abergele & Pensarn10:2310:23
Colwyn Bay10:3110:31
Llandudno Junction10:3810:39
Conwy10:4210:42
Penmaenmawr10:4810:48
Llanfairfechan10:5210:53
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0211:02
Llanfairpwll11:0911:09
Bodorgan11:1911:19
Ty Croes11:2311:24
Rhosneigr11:2711:27
Valley11:3211:33
Holyhead11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Holyhead stations
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
None
Other Holyhead timetables
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...