desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Hereford

Mon 2024-07-22 01:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Hereford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:3908:112Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:21
Prestatyn05:3905:39
Flint05:5205:52
Chester06:0906:20
Wrexham General06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42
Chirk06:4806:48
Gobowen06:5306:54
Shrewsbury07:1307:13
Church Stretton07:2807:28
Craven Arms07:3607:36
Ludlow07:4307:44
Leominster07:5407:54
Hereford08:1108:11
Cardiff Central09:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead07:4610:112Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:24
Prestatyn07:4607:46
Flint07:5908:00
Chester08:1508:20
Wrexham General08:3408:34
Ruabon08:4108:41
Chirk08:4708:48
Gobowen08:5308:53
Shrewsbury09:1209:13
Church Stretton09:2709:28
Craven Arms09:3609:36
Ludlow09:4309:43
Leominster09:5309:54
Hereford10:1110:11
Cardiff Central11:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:4512:092Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:05
Prestatyn09:4509:45
Flint09:5909:59
Chester10:1510:19
Wrexham General10:3310:34
Ruabon10:4110:41
Chirk10:4710:48
Gobowen10:5310:53
Shrewsbury11:1211:13
Church Stretton11:2711:28
Craven Arms11:3611:36
Ludlow11:4311:43
Leominster11:5311:54
Hereford12:0912:11
Cardiff Central13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:4914:122LlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead10:40
Prestatyn11:4911:49
Flint12:0212:02
Chester12:1712:21
Wrexham General12:3612:36
Ruabon12:4212:43
Chirk12:4912:49
Gobowen12:5412:55
Shrewsbury13:1413:14
Church Stretton13:2913:29
Craven Arms13:3713:37
Ludlow13:4413:45
Leominster13:5513:55
Hereford14:1214:13
Llanelli16:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:4116:012Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead12:33
Prestatyn13:4113:41
Flint13:5413:54
Chester14:1014:15
Wrexham General14:3014:30
Ruabon14:3714:37
Chirk14:4314:44
Gobowen14:4914:49
Shrewsbury15:0915:09
Ludlow15:3415:35
Leominster15:4515:46
Hereford16:0116:04
Cardiff Central17:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4918:132Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:33
Prestatyn15:4915:49
Flint16:0216:02
Chester16:1816:23
Wrexham General16:3716:37
Ruabon16:4416:44
Chirk16:5016:51
Gobowen16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:1517:16
Church Stretton17:3017:31
Craven Arms17:3917:39
Ludlow17:4617:46
Leominster17:5617:57
Hereford18:1318:16
Cardiff Central19:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:4820:212Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead16:36
Prestatyn17:4817:48
Flint18:0218:02
Chester18:1718:21
Wrexham General18:3618:43
Ruabon18:4918:50
Chirk18:5618:57
Gobowen19:0219:03
Shrewsbury19:2319:25
Church Stretton19:3919:40
Craven Arms19:4819:49
Ludlow19:5619:57
Hereford20:2120:23
Cardiff Central21:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:3908:112Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:21
Prestatyn05:3905:39
Flint05:5205:52
Chester06:0906:20
Wrexham General06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42
Chirk06:4806:48
Gobowen06:5306:54
Shrewsbury07:1307:13
Church Stretton07:2807:28
Craven Arms07:3607:36
Ludlow07:4307:44
Leominster07:5407:54
Hereford08:1108:11
Cardiff Central09:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Hereford stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prestatyn and Hereford stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...