desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Hereford

Sat 2022-01-22 04:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Hereford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:4008:112MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:25
Prestatyn05:3905:40
Flint05:5205:53
Shotton05:5805:58
Chester06:1006:17
Wrexham General06:3206:32
Ruabon06:3806:39
Chirk06:4506:45
Gobowen06:5006:51
Shrewsbury07:1007:18
Ludlow07:4307:44
Leominster07:5407:55
Hereford08:1108:14
Maesteg10:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead07:4510:092MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:31
Prestatyn07:4507:45
Flint07:5807:58
Shotton08:0308:04
Chester08:1608:20
Wrexham General08:3508:35
Ruabon08:4208:42
Chirk08:4808:49
Gobowen08:5408:54
Shrewsbury09:1309:17
Ludlow09:4409:45
Hereford10:0910:11
Maesteg12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:4412:082MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:16
Prestatyn09:4409:44
Flint09:5709:57
Shotton10:0210:03
Chester10:1510:20
Wrexham General10:3510:35
Ruabon10:4110:42
Chirk10:4810:48
Gobowen10:5310:54
Shrewsbury11:1311:16
Ludlow11:4111:42
Hereford12:0812:09
Maesteg14:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:4514:112Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead10:30
Prestatyn11:4511:45
Flint11:5811:58
Shotton12:0312:04
Chester12:1712:21
Wrexham General12:3512:35
Ruabon12:4212:42
Chirk12:4812:49
Gobowen12:5412:54
Shrewsbury13:1313:16
Church Stretton13:3113:31
Craven Arms13:3813:39
Ludlow13:4613:46
Hereford14:1114:14
Cardiff Central15:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:4516:052MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead12:37
Prestatyn13:4413:45
Flint13:5713:58
Shotton14:0314:03
Chester14:1614:20
Wrexham General14:3414:34
Ruabon14:4114:41
Chirk14:4714:48
Gobowen14:5314:53
Shrewsbury15:1215:15
Ludlow15:4015:41
Hereford16:0516:06
Maesteg18:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4318:062Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:27
Prestatyn15:4215:43
Flint15:5515:56
Shotton16:0116:02
Chester16:1516:19
Wrexham General16:3416:34
Ruabon16:4116:41
Chirk16:4716:48
Gobowen16:5316:53
Shrewsbury17:1217:16
Ludlow17:4117:42
Hereford18:0618:07
Cardiff Central19:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:5820:232Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead16:48
Prestatyn17:5817:58
Flint18:1118:11
Shotton18:1618:17
Chester18:2918:33
Wrexham General18:4718:48
Ruabon18:5418:55
Chirk19:0119:01
Gobowen19:0619:07
Shrewsbury19:2619:27
Church Stretton19:4119:42
Craven Arms19:5019:50
Ludlow19:5719:57
Hereford20:2320:27
Cardiff Central21:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:4714:222Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead10:20
Prestatyn11:4711:47
Flint12:0012:01
Shotton12:0612:06
Chester12:2112:29
Wrexham General12:4412:44
Ruabon12:5012:51
Chirk12:5712:57
Gobowen13:0213:03
Shrewsbury13:2213:25
Church Stretton13:4013:40
Craven Arms13:4813:48
Ludlow13:5613:56
Leominster14:0614:07
Hereford14:2214:23
Cardiff Central15:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:4920:192Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead16:25
Prestatyn17:4917:49
Flint18:0218:03
Shotton18:1018:10
Chester18:2218:26
Wrexham General18:4118:41
Ruabon18:4818:48
Chirk18:5418:55
Gobowen19:0019:00
Shrewsbury19:2019:22
Church Stretton19:3719:38
Craven Arms19:4619:46
Ludlow19:5319:54
Leominster20:0420:04
Hereford20:1920:22
Cardiff Central21:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Hereford stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prestatyn and Hereford stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..