desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Gobowen

Wed 2024-02-21 09:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Gobowen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:4310:53Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:05
Prestatyn09:4309:43
Flint09:5709:57
Chester10:1310:16
Wrexham General10:3010:34
Ruabon10:4110:41
Chirk10:4710:48
Gobowen10:5310:53
Cardiff Central13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:5312:10Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:26
Prestatyn10:5210:53
Flint11:0611:07
Chester11:2511:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Birmingham International13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:4912:54SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead10:40
Prestatyn11:4911:49
Flint12:0212:02
Chester12:1712:21
Wrexham General12:3612:36
Ruabon12:4212:43
Chirk12:4912:49
Gobowen12:5412:55
Swansea16:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:0714:12Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:50
Prestatyn13:0613:07
Flint13:1913:20
Chester13:3513:38
Wrexham General13:5313:53
Ruabon14:0014:00
Chirk14:0614:07
Gobowen14:1214:12
Birmingham International15:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:4114:49Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead12:33
Prestatyn13:4113:41
Flint13:5413:54
Chester14:1014:15
Wrexham General14:3014:30
Ruabon14:3714:37
Chirk14:4314:44
Gobowen14:4914:49
Cardiff Central17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:5416:09Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:28
Prestatyn14:5314:54
Flint15:0815:08
Shotton15:1415:14
Chester15:2715:36
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:58
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10
Birmingham International17:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4916:56Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:33
Prestatyn15:4915:49
Flint16:0216:02
Chester16:1816:23
Wrexham General16:3716:37
Ruabon16:4416:44
Chirk16:5016:51
Gobowen16:5616:56
Cardiff Central19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:0318:10Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Prestatyn17:0317:03
Flint17:1617:16
Chester17:3217:36
Wrexham General17:5117:52
Ruabon17:5817:59
Chirk18:0518:05
Gobowen18:1018:11
Birmingham International19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Gobowen stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Prestatyn and Gobowen stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Gobowen timetables
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...