desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Frodsham

Tue 2022-01-18 13:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Frodsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:2215:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:07
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:5014:53
Helsby15:0215:02
Frodsham15:0615:06
Manchester Airport16:19
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction15:1616:052Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction14:52
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4815:52
Helsby16:0116:01
Frodsham16:0516:06
Manchester Airport17:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:1907:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:02
Prestatyn06:1806:19
Flint06:3106:32
Shotton06:3706:37
Chester06:5006:53
Helsby07:0207:02
Frodsham07:0607:06
Manchester Airport08:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:1308:032Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:41
Prestatyn07:1307:13
Flint07:2607:26
Shotton07:3107:32
Chester07:4507:50
Helsby07:5907:59
Frodsham08:0308:03
Manchester Airport09:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:1709:042Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:44
Prestatyn08:1708:17
Flint08:3008:30
Shotton08:3608:36
Chester08:4808:51
Helsby09:0009:00
Frodsham09:0409:05
Manchester Airport10:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:1813:052Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:41
Prestatyn12:1712:18
Flint12:3112:32
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4812:52
Helsby13:0113:01
Frodsham13:0513:05
Manchester Airport14:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:2215:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:07
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:5014:53
Helsby15:0215:02
Frodsham15:0615:06
Manchester Airport16:19
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction15:1616:052Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction14:52
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4815:52
Helsby16:0116:01
Frodsham16:0516:06
Manchester Airport17:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Frodsham stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Prestatyn timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Frodsham timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..