desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to London Euston

Thu 2024-02-29 05:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to London Euston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Avanti West CoastHolyhead06:5709:355London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:48
Prestatyn06:5506:57
Flint07:0907:11
Chester07:2407:32
Crewe07:5207:55
Stafford08:1308:14
London Euston09:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastHolyhead07:5710:371London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:48
Prestatyn07:5507:57
Flint08:0908:11
Chester08:2408:32
Crewe08:5208:55
Stafford09:1309:14
London Euston10:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastHolyhead10:0212:356London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:53
Prestatyn10:0010:02
Flint10:1410:16
Chester10:2810:32
Crewe10:5210:55
Stafford11:1311:14
London Euston12:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastHolyhead13:5716:371London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead12:48
Prestatyn13:5513:57
Flint14:0914:11
Chester14:2514:32
Crewe14:5214:55
Stafford15:1315:14
London Euston16:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastHolyhead15:5718:3512London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:48
Prestatyn15:5515:57
Chester16:2516:32
Crewe16:5216:55
Stafford17:1317:14
London Euston18:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 1st March
Avanti West CoastHolyhead06:5709:355London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:48
Prestatyn06:5506:57
Flint07:0907:11
Chester07:2407:32
Crewe07:5207:55
Stafford08:1308:14
London Euston09:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastHolyhead07:5710:371London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:48
Prestatyn07:5507:57
Flint08:0908:11
Chester08:2408:32
Crewe08:5208:55
Stafford09:1309:14
London Euston10:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastHolyhead10:0212:356London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:53
Prestatyn10:0010:02
Flint10:1410:16
Chester10:2810:32
Crewe10:5210:55
Stafford11:1311:14
London Euston12:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and London Euston stations
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
None
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...