desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Chirk

Thu 2021-12-02 01:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Chirk
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:3606:48Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:25
Prestatyn05:3505:36
Flint05:4805:49
Chester06:0806:20
Wrexham General06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42
Chirk06:4806:48
Cardiff Central09:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead07:4708:48MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:25
Prestatyn07:4607:47
Flint07:5908:00
Chester08:1608:20
Wrexham General08:3508:35
Ruabon08:4208:42
Chirk08:4808:49
Maesteg12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:5509:58Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Prestatyn08:5408:55
Flint09:0709:08
Shotton09:1309:13
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:4610:48Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:05
Prestatyn09:4509:46
Flint09:5809:59
Shotton10:0410:04
Chester10:1610:21
Wrexham General10:3510:35
Ruabon10:4210:42
Chirk10:4810:49
Cardiff Central13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:0412:04Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:29
Prestatyn11:0311:04
Flint11:1911:19
Chester11:3311:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:4912:52LlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead10:41
Prestatyn11:4811:49
Flint12:0112:02
Chester12:1712:21
Wrexham General12:3612:39
Ruabon12:4512:46
Chirk12:5212:52
Llanelli16:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead12:4313:44Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:33
Prestatyn12:4212:43
Flint12:5612:57
Chester13:1213:16
Wrexham General13:3013:30
Ruabon13:3713:38
Chirk13:4413:45
Cardiff Central16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:0614:06Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:48
Prestatyn13:0513:06
Flint13:1813:19
Chester13:3413:38
Wrexham General13:5313:53
Ruabon14:0014:00
Chirk14:0614:07
Birmingham International15:49
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..