desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd)

Wed 2024-02-21 08:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:5209:412HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:12
Prestatyn08:5108:52
Rhyl08:5808:58
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18
Conwy09:2109:22
Penmaenmawr09:2809:28
Llanfairfechan09:3209:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4109:42
Holyhead10:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport10:2611:062HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:25
Prestatyn10:2510:26
Rhyl10:3210:32
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42
Llandudno Junction10:4910:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07
Holyhead11:41
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend10:4911:302HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend06:35
Prestatyn10:4910:49
Rhyl10:5510:55
Colwyn Bay11:0611:06
Llandudno Junction11:1311:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3011:31
Holyhead11:59
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport11:1812:002HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:25
Prestatyn11:1811:18
Rhyl11:2511:25
Colwyn Bay11:3611:36
Llandudno Junction11:4311:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0012:00
Holyhead12:32
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston11:3812:192HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:02
Prestatyn11:3711:38
Rhyl11:4311:44
Colwyn Bay11:5411:55
Llandudno Junction12:0112:03
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1912:20
Holyhead12:47
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:5012:442HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:08
Prestatyn11:5011:50
Rhyl11:5711:57
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:04
Colwyn Bay12:1212:12
Llandudno Junction12:1912:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:5713:402HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:22
Prestatyn12:5712:57
Rhyl13:0413:04
Colwyn Bay13:1513:15
Llandudno Junction13:2213:23
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:40
Holyhead14:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:5214:412HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:08
Prestatyn13:5113:52
Rhyl13:5813:59
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09
Llandudno Junction14:1714:18
Conwy14:2114:22
Penmaenmawr14:2814:28
Llanfairfechan14:3214:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4114:42
Holyhead15:20
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Bangor (Gwynedd) stations
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
None
Other Bangor (Gwynedd) timetables
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...