desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd)

Fri 2022-01-21 14:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:5715:502HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:22
Prestatyn14:5614:57
Rhyl15:0215:03
Abergele & Pensarn15:0915:10
Colwyn Bay15:1815:19
Llandudno Junction15:2715:33
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:5015:51
Holyhead16:20
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:5216:432HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:06
Prestatyn15:5115:52
Rhyl15:5715:58
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20
Conwy16:2316:23
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44
Holyhead17:15
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg16:5417:412HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:17
Prestatyn16:5316:54
Rhyl16:5917:00
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18
Conwy17:2117:21
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41
Holyhead18:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:5318:482HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:06
Prestatyn17:5317:53
Rhyl17:5917:59
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:5319:372HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:23
Prestatyn18:5218:53
Rhyl18:5818:59
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport19:2920:182HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:30
Prestatyn19:2819:29
Rhyl19:3419:35
Colwyn Bay19:4519:45
Llandudno Junction19:5119:56
Conwy19:5919:59
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18
Holyhead20:47
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West CoastCrewe19:4920:292HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:56
Prestatyn19:4819:49
Rhyl19:5319:55
Colwyn Bay20:0420:06
Llandudno Junction20:1220:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2920:31
Holyhead21:00
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester21:0421:542HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:34
Prestatyn21:0421:04
Rhyl21:1021:10
Abergele & Pensarn21:1621:16
Colwyn Bay21:2421:24
Llandudno Junction21:3121:32
Conwy21:3521:35
Penmaenmawr21:4121:41
Llanfairfechan21:4521:45
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5421:54
Holyhead22:34
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Bangor (Gwynedd) stations
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Prestatyn timetables
None
Other Bangor (Gwynedd) timetables
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..