desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Birmingham International

Thu 2021-12-02 01:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:5511:483Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Prestatyn08:5408:55
Flint09:0709:08
Shotton09:1309:13
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:31
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5310:53
Wolverhampton11:1111:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:0413:493Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:29
Prestatyn11:0311:04
Flint11:1911:19
Chester11:3311:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:2912:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:54
Wolverhampton13:1213:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:0615:493Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:48
Prestatyn13:0513:06
Flint13:1813:19
Chester13:3413:38
Wrexham General13:5313:53
Ruabon14:0014:00
Chirk14:0614:07
Gobowen14:1214:12
Shrewsbury14:3114:32
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36
Birmingham International15:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:5217:483Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:27
Prestatyn14:5214:52
Flint15:0515:06
Shotton15:1115:11
Chester15:2515:36
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:58
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10
Shrewsbury16:3016:33
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47
Telford Central16:5316:54
Wolverhampton17:1117:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36
Birmingham International17:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:0119:483Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Prestatyn17:0017:01
Flint17:1317:14
Chester17:3017:34
Wrexham General17:4917:50
Ruabon17:5617:57
Chirk18:0318:03
Gobowen18:0818:09
Shrewsbury18:2818:32
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53
Wolverhampton19:1219:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36
Birmingham International19:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:5511:483Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Prestatyn08:5408:55
Flint09:0709:08
Shotton09:1309:13
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:31
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5310:53
Wolverhampton11:1111:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:0413:493Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:29
Prestatyn11:0311:04
Flint11:1911:19
Chester11:3311:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:2912:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:54
Wolverhampton13:1213:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:0615:493Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:48
Prestatyn13:0513:06
Flint13:1813:19
Chester13:3413:38
Wrexham General13:5313:53
Ruabon14:0014:00
Chirk14:0614:07
Gobowen14:1214:12
Shrewsbury14:3114:32
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36
Birmingham International15:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..