desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestatyn to Birmingham International

Wed 2024-02-21 14:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestatyn to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:0319:522Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Prestatyn17:0317:03
Flint17:1617:16
Chester17:3217:36
Wrexham General17:5117:52
Ruabon17:5817:59
Chirk18:0518:05
Gobowen18:1018:11
Shrewsbury18:3018:31
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45
Telford Central18:5218:52
Wolverhampton19:1119:12
Sandwell & Dudley19:2119:21
Birmingham New Street19:3219:39
Birmingham International19:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:5611:521Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:30
Prestatyn08:5608:56
Flint09:1009:10
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:30
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4410:44
Telford Central10:5110:51
Wolverhampton11:1011:11
Sandwell & Dudley11:2011:20
Birmingham New Street11:3211:39
Birmingham International11:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:5313:521Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:26
Prestatyn10:5210:53
Flint11:0611:07
Chester11:2511:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:3112:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:53
Wolverhampton13:1113:11
Sandwell & Dudley13:2013:20
Birmingham New Street13:3213:39
Birmingham International13:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:0715:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:50
Prestatyn13:0613:07
Flint13:1913:20
Chester13:3513:38
Wrexham General13:5313:53
Ruabon14:0014:00
Chirk14:0614:07
Gobowen14:1214:12
Shrewsbury14:3114:32
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Sandwell & Dudley15:2015:20
Birmingham New Street15:3215:39
Birmingham International15:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:5417:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:28
Prestatyn14:5314:54
Flint15:0815:08
Shotton15:1415:14
Chester15:2715:36
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:58
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10
Shrewsbury16:3016:34
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47
Telford Central16:5316:53
Wolverhampton17:1017:11
Sandwell & Dudley17:2017:21
Birmingham New Street17:3217:39
Birmingham International17:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:0319:522Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Prestatyn17:0317:03
Flint17:1617:16
Chester17:3217:36
Wrexham General17:5117:52
Ruabon17:5817:59
Chirk18:0518:05
Gobowen18:1018:11
Shrewsbury18:3018:31
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45
Telford Central18:5218:52
Wolverhampton19:1119:12
Sandwell & Dudley19:2119:21
Birmingham New Street19:3219:39
Birmingham International19:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestatyn and Birmingham International stations
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Prestatyn timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...